NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 18-Aug-99 Comment Wind SE-SW 6-12
Series Brunning's Summer Series #2 Course B-J-H
Race   1       Distance 5.5 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 138 20:15:42 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 1:05:42 0:53:36 1
2 59785 20:13:59 HORIZON Jim Christensen 0 0 75 A 1:03:59 0:57:06 2
3 46 20:11:19 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 1:01:19 0:58:01 3
4 30623 20:23:15 ZEPHYR Scott Tonguis J/30 NOYC 141 A 1:13:15 1:00:19 4
5 32129 20:26:23 SHAMELESS Henry Eikel J/29 CSA 111 A 1:16:23 1:06:12 5
6 36542 20:24:27 LOYAL OPPOSITION K. Conrad J/36 SYC 81 A 1:14:27 1:07:01 6
7 18195 20:28:35 PALOMA Tom Morris Olson 30 CSA 108 A 1:18:35 1:08:41 7
8 40942 20:44:16 RESOURCEFUL Mike Nelson 0 0 138 A 1:34:16 1:21:37 8
9 50 20:48:27 BLUE HERON Hodley 0 CSA 144 A 1:38:27 1:25:15 9
DIV. B  
1 954 20:26:04 J-POUPON O.J. Williams J/22 NOYC 177 B 1:11:04 0:54:50 1
2 980 20:25:53 THROWDOWN Bancroft J/22 NOYC 174 B 1:10:53 0:54:56 2
3 471 20:27:42 GETAWAY George Tillman S2 7.9 NOYC 174 B 1:12:42 0:56:45 3
4 US1 20:28:28 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 1:13:28 0:57:31 4
5 48 20:33:20 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 B 1:18:20 1:00:27 5
6 19 20:30:48 EL NIŅO Rich Siebenman Pearson 32 NOYC 165 B 1:15:48 1:00:40 6
7 352 20:33:40 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 1:18:40 1:01:20 7
8 126 20:35:15 STARKITE Gene Chase Ranger 29 CSA 186 B 1:20:15 1:03:12 8
9 26 20:36:36 POMPANO Fontaine/Hudson Easterly 30 NOYC 195 B 1:21:36 1:03:43 9
10 6 20:37:09 QUEST Glenn Higgins Easterly 30 NOYC 195 B 1:22:09 1:04:16 10
11 20978 20:39:11 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis Ranger 29 NOYC 189 B 1:24:11 1:06:51 11
DIV. C  
1 1392 20:36:21 BON TEMP ROULE McElwee/Grisoli Cal 25 CSA 231 C 1:16:21 0:55:11 1
2 4367 20:34:42 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 34 SYC 207 C 1:14:42 0:55:43 2
3 10066 20:35:34 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg 0 CSA 201 C 1:15:34 0:57:09 3
4 299 20:38:20 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 1:18:20 0:59:05 4
5 474 20:40:00 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 1:20:00 0:59:22 5
6 956 20:42:28 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 1:22:28 1:00:11 6
7 437 20:42:01 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:22:01 1:00:50 7
8 13631 20:44:19 WING Beau Morse Irwin 28 SYC 222 C 1:24:19 1:03:58 8
SPIN.  
1 41052 20:21:45 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 D 0:56:45 0:49:36 1
2 155 20:28:39 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 1:03:39 0:50:10 2
3 102 20:26:47 EL FLAMINGO John Lee J/80 NOYC 123 D 1:01:47 0:50:30 3
4 41481 20:29:47 FLYING TIGER Rob Parker Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:04:47 0:51:51 4
5 31877 20:29:00 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 CSA 132 D 1:04:00 0:51:54 5
6 22818 20:29:51 CUBA LIBRE Manny Blanco J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:04:51 0:51:55 6
7 30849 20:31:01 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:06:01 0:53:05 7
8 41138 20:25:50 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 1:00:50 0:53:57 8
9 11541 20:39:28 NOCTURNAL Brad Simenson Ranger 29 CSA 186 D 1:14:28 0:57:25 9
10 123 20:35:42 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:10:42 0:57:46 10