NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 25-Aug-99 Comment Wind SSW 8-14
Series Brunning's Summer Series #2 Course B-J-H-A
Race   2       Distance 6 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 138 20:15:12 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 1:05:12 0:52:00 1
2 59785 20:11:21 HORIZON Jim Christensen 0 0 75 A 1:01:21 0:53:51 2
3 46 20:08:17 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 0:58:17 0:54:41 3
4 32129 20:16:18 SHAMELESS Henry Eikel J/29 CSA 111 A 1:06:18 0:55:12 4
5 59 20:23:09 WINDRAKER Diaz/Dinsdale Beneteau 39 0 117 A 1:13:09 1:01:27 5
6 51092 20:12:13 DECISION Steven Murray Santa Cruz 52 SYC -15 A 1:02:13 1:03:43 6
7 50 21:00:58 BLUE HERON Hodley 0 CSA 144 A 1:50:58 1:36:34 7
DIV. B  
1 954 20:28:02 J-POUPON O.J. Williams J/22 NOYC 177 B 1:13:02 0:55:20 1
2 US1 20:32:17 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 1:17:17 0:59:53 2
3 11017 20:33:39 RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 B 1:18:39 1:00:57 3
4 19 20:32:48 EL NIŅO Rich Siebenman Pearson 32 NOYC 165 B 1:17:48 1:01:18 4
5 48 20:38:11 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 B 1:23:11 1:03:41 5
6 8 20:39:46 STARGAZER Stu Phillips Endeavor 43 NOYC 168 B 1:24:46 1:07:58 6
7 352 20:43:21 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 1:28:21 1:09:27 7
8 11541 20:53:29 NOCTURNAL Brad Simenson Ranger 29 CSA 186 B 1:38:29 1:19:53 8
9 20978 21:02:58 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis Ranger 29 NOYC 189 B 1:47:58 1:29:04 9
DIV. C  
1 270 20:40:14 SCAMPI Al Gooch Cal 25 CSA 228 C 1:20:14 0:57:26 1
2 123 20:45:34 CR3 Chris Rankine Pearson 26 NOYC 216 C 1:25:34 1:03:58 2
3 1392 20:47:21 BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C 1:27:21 1:04:15 3
4 297 20:48:35 FALCON Jerry Ress Luders 16 0 243 C 1:28:35 1:04:17 4
5 299 20:46:26 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 1:26:26 1:05:26 5
6 4367 20:47:11 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 34 SYC 207 C 1:27:11 1:06:29 6
7 956 20:50:49 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 1:30:49 1:06:31 7
8 10066 20:48:20 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg Irwin 31 CSA 201 C 1:28:20 1:08:14 8
9 527 20:51:03 SIREN Bobby Killeen 0 SYC 216 C 1:31:03 1:09:27 9
10 437 20:59:45 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:39:45 1:16:39 10
12 46 dnf CALYPSO R. Greene 0 CSA 240 C dnf dnf 12
SPIN.  
1 41052 20:26:21 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 D 1:01:21 0:53:33 1
2 115 20:35:08 IMPULSIVE Todd Puckett 0 PCYC 144 D 1:10:08 0:55:44 2
3 155 20:35:46 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 1:10:46 0:56:04 3
4 23790 20:36:15 EXCALIBUR John Peterson 0 0 150 D 1:11:15 0:56:15 4
5 41138 20:29:50 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 1:04:50 0:57:20 5
6 31877 20:36:24 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 CSA 132 D 1:11:24 0:58:12 6
7 22818 20:37:47 CUBA LIBRE Manny Blanco J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:12:47 0:58:41 7
8 30849 20:39:25 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:14:25 1:00:19 8
9 123 20:42:21 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:17:21 1:03:15 9