Click here for Series Results

NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 1-Sep.-99 Comment Wind SE-S 8-12
Series Brunning's Summer Series #2 Course B-J-H-A
Race   3       Distance 6 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 fa 20:29:58 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 1:14:58 1:01:46 1
2 59785 20:26:33 HORIZON Jim Christensen 0 0 75 A 1:11:33 1:04:03 2
3 50 20:50:37 BLUE HERON Hodley 0 CSA 144 A 1:35:37 1:21:13 3
4 33590 20:49:35 MARY GRACE Henry Lopez 0 NOYC 102 A 1:34:35 1:24:23 4
6 32129 DNF SHAMELESS Henry Eikel J/29 CSA 111 A DNF DNF 6
DIV. B  
1 352 20:43:35 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 1:23:35 1:04:41 1
2 US1 20:46:54 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 1:26:54 1:09:30 2
3 48 20:49:55 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 B 1:29:55 1:10:25 3
5 11017 DNS RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 B DNS DNS 5
DIV. C  
1 1392 20:54:43 BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C 1:29:43 1:06:37 1
2 4367 20:55:15 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 34 SYC 207 C 1:30:15 1:09:33 2
3 474 21:00:55 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 1:35:55 1:13:25 3
4 437 21:08:10 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:43:10 1:20:04 4
6 299 DNF SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C DNF DNF 6
SPIN.  
1 54 20:41:41 ROAD RUNNER Bill Johnston 11 meter SYC 93 D 1:11:41 1:02:23 1
2 30849 20:47:47 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:17:47 1:03:41 2
3 41138 20:41:38 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 1:11:38 1:04:08 3
4 41052 20:42:17 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 D 1:12:17 1:04:29 4
5 123 20:50:46 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:20:46 1:06:40 5
6 155 20:51:47 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 1:21:47 1:07:05 6
7 41481 20:51:18 FLYING TIGER Rob Parker Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:21:18 1:07:12 7
8 31877 20:52:25 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 CSA 132 D 1:22:25 1:09:13 8
9 102 20:54:36 EL FLAMINGO John Lee J/80 NOYC 123 D 1:24:36 1:12:18 9