SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Fall 99 Handicap #1
  Race Date: 19-SEP-1999     Comments: W2 2nm AB 1.5nm C 060deg 12kts

       Handicap A         Start Time   10:00:00      Distance  8 nm
       Handicap B         Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  8 nm
       Handicap C         Start Time   10:10:00      Distance  6 nm

     DIV                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi    YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND    CLUB     

Handicap A     

       1  HEARTBEAT       A. Nelson            42706      39   11:37:01    1:37:01    1:31:49     0  SYC      
       2  ENCORE          E. Boos              42330      60   11:40:08    1:40:08    1:32:08     2  SYC      
       3  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenburg     43969      45   11:38:34    1:38:34    1:32:34     5  SYC      
       4  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15   11:31:51    1:31:51    1:33:51    15  SYC      
       5  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36   11:38:56    1:38:56    1:34:08    17  SYC      
       6  FOOTLOOSE       A. Robson            41138      75   11:47:50    1:47:50    1:37:50    45  SYC      
  DNC  7  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris            50484      78                                         SYC      
Handicap B     

       1  TGV             E. StMartin          42151     111   11:57:21    1:52:21    1:37:33     0  SYC      
       2  SPITFIRE        C. Brown             42570     129   11:59:57    1:54:57    1:37:45     1  SYC      
       3  POGO            P. Mile              25306     102   11:57:48    1:52:48    1:39:12    12  SYC      
       4  PASSION         J. Williams          31668     111   12:00:37    1:55:37    1:40:49    24  SYC      
       5  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132   12:06:41    2:01:41    1:44:05    49  SYC      
       6  WHISTLING WIND  B. Marchal/Manard     2526     111   12:06:31    2:01:31    1:46:43    68  SYC      
       7  SHAMELESS       H. Eikel             32129     111   12:10:15    2:05:15    1:50:27    96  BYC      
  DNC  8  PINEAPPLE EXP   G. Williams             47      99                                         SYC      
Handicap C     

       1  FLYING TIGER    R. Parker            41481     141   11:39:17    1:29:17    1:15:11     0           
       2  SCHUSS          B. Sewell            21065     183   11:46:54    1:36:54    1:18:36    34  SYC      
       3  CUBA LIBRE      M. Blanco            22818     141   11:42:51    1:32:51    1:18:45    35  SYC      
       4  HACHT SHACHT    H. Marchal             236     165   11:46:06    1:36:06    1:19:36    44  SYC      
       5  TENACITE        M. Wilson              151     171   11:47:55    1:37:55    1:20:49    56  SYC      
       6  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183   11:52:34    1:42:34    1:24:16    90  SYC      
       7  COOL CHANGE     W. Connelly            155     147   11:49:00    1:39:00    1:24:18    91  CSA      
  DNC  9  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  PERLA           F. Favalora          12742     195                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  EXCALIBUR       A. Borne, Jr.        23790     150                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  SILVER LARK     W. Paletou             299     210                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     183                                         SYC      
  DNS  9  IMPULSIVE       K. Smith               115     144                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                         SYC      


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  29       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 17-OCT-1999   16:52:33

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Bill Brundige 827-7614 office