SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Fall 99 Handicap #2
  Race Date: 19-SEP-1999     Comments: W2 1.5nmA 1.3nmBC 010deg 4kts 

       Handicap A         Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  4.6 nm
       Handicap B         Start Time   12:40:00      Distance  4.2 nm
       Handicap C         Start Time   12:45:00      Distance  4.2 nm

     DIV                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi    YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND    CLUB     

Handicap A     

       1  ENCORE          E. Boos              42330      60   14:04:52    1:29:52    1:25:16     0  SYC      
       2  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenburg     43969      45   14:05:12    1:30:12    1:26:45    19  SYC      
       3  HEARTBEAT       A. Nelson            42706      39   14:09:58    1:34:58    1:31:59    87  SYC      
       4  FOOTLOOSE       A. Robson            41138      75   14:14:33    1:39:33    1:33:48   111  SYC      
       5  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36   14:11:56    1:36:56    1:34:10   116  SYC      
       6  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15   14:14:21    1:39:21    1:40:30   198  SYC      
  DNC  7  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris            50484      78                                         SYC      
Handicap B     

       1  POGO            P. Mile              25306     102   14:10:59    1:30:59    1:23:51     0  SYC      
       2  TGV             E. StMartin          42151     111   14:15:28    1:35:28    1:27:42    55  SYC      
       3  SPITFIRE        C. Brown             42570     129   14:20:35    1:40:35    1:31:33   110  SYC      
       4  PASSION         J. Williams          31668     111   14:20:05    1:40:05    1:32:19   120  SYC      
       5  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132   14:23:03    1:43:03    1:33:49   142  SYC      
       6  SHAMELESS       H. Eikel             32129     111   14:21:50    1:41:50    1:34:04   145  BYC      
       7  WHISTLING WIND  B. Marchal/Manard     2526     111   14:27:09    1:47:09    1:39:23   221  SYC      
  DNC  8  PINEAPPLE EXP   G. Williams             47      99                                         SYC      
Handicap C     

       1  FLYING TIGER    R. Parker            41481     141   14:23:55    1:38:55    1:29:03     0           
       2  HACHT SHACHT    H. Marchal             236     165   14:27:23    1:42:23    1:30:50    25  SYC      
       3  TENACITE        M. Wilson              151     171   14:31:21    1:46:21    1:34:23    76  SYC      
       4  CUBA LIBRE      M. Blanco            22818     141   14:30:45    1:45:45    1:35:53    97  SYC      
       5  SCHUSS          B. Sewell            21065     183   14:35:05    1:50:05    1:37:16   117  SYC      
       6  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183   14:42:06    1:57:06    1:44:17   217  SYC      
       7  COOL CHANGE     W. Connelly            155     147   14:41:01    1:56:01    1:45:44   238  CSA      
  DNC  9  PERLA           F. Favalora          12742     195                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  EXCALIBUR       A. Borne, Jr.        23790     150                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     183                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  SILVER LARK     W. Paletou             299     210                                         SYC      
  DNS  9  IMPULSIVE       K. Smith               115     144                                         SYC      


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  29       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 17-OCT-1999   16:53:12

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Bill Brundige 827-7614 office