SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Fall 99 Handicap #4
  Race Date: 02-OCT-1999     Comments: GC 1.5ABC  020 deg  6kts      

       Handicap A         Start Time   12:20:00      Distance  6.6 nm
       Handicap B         Start Time   12:25:00      Distance  6.6 nm
       Handicap C         Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  6.6 nm

     DIV                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi    YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND    CLUB     

Handicap A     

       1  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36   13:37:11    1:17:11    1:13:13     0  SYC      
       2  ENCORE          E. Boos              42330      60   13:40:51    1:20:51    1:14:15     9  SYC      
       3  HEARTBEAT       A. Nelson            42706      39   13:39:20    1:19:20    1:15:03    16  SYC      
       4  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris            50484      78   13:44:23    1:24:23    1:15:48    23  SYC      
       5  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15   13:34:12    1:14:12    1:15:51    23  SYC      
       6  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenburg     43969      45   13:42:29    1:22:29    1:17:32    39  SYC      
       7  FOOTLOOSE       A. Robson            41138      75   13:49:17    1:29:17    1:21:02    71  SYC      
Handicap B     

       1  TGV             E. StMartin          42151     111   13:54:05    1:29:05    1:16:52     0  SYC      
       2  SPITFIRE        C. Brown             42570     129   13:59:57    1:34:57    1:20:46    35  SYC      
       3  PASSION         J. Williams          31668     111   13:58:11    1:33:11    1:20:58    37  SYC      
       4  POGO            P. Mile              25306     102   13:58:28    1:33:28    1:22:15    48  SYC      
       5  PINEAPPLE EXP   G. Williams             47      99   13:58:40    1:33:40    1:22:47    53  SYC      
       6  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132   14:02:45    1:37:45    1:23:14    57  SYC      
       7  SHAMELESS       H. Eikel             32129     111   14:02:46    1:37:46    1:25:33    78  BYC      
  DNC  8  WHISTLING WIND  B. Marchal/Manard     2526     111                                         SYC      
Handicap C     

       1  CUBA LIBRE      M. Blanco            22818     141   14:06:00    1:36:00    1:20:29     0  SYC      
       2  SCHUSS          B. Sewell            21065     183   14:13:36    1:43:36    1:23:28    27  SYC      
       3  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183   14:13:37    1:43:37    1:23:29    27  SYC      
       4  HACHT SHACHT    H. Marchal             236     165   14:11:57    1:41:57    1:23:48    30  SYC      
       5  TENACITE        M. Wilson              151     171   14:13:12    1:43:12    1:24:23    35  SYC      
       6  PERLA           F. Favalora          12742     195   14:18:05    1:48:05    1:26:38    55  SYC      
       7  SILVER LARK     W. Paletou             299     210   14:20:58    1:50:58    1:27:52    67  SYC      
  DNS  9  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  EXCALIBUR       A. Borne, Jr.        23790     150                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  FLYING TIGER    R. Parker            41481     141                                                  
  DNC  9  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  COOL CHANGE     W. Connelly            155     147                                         CSA      
  DNC  9  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     183                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  IMPULSIVE       K. Smith               115     144                                         SYC      


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  29       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 17-OCT-1999   16:53:54

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Bill Brundige 827-7614 office