SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Fall 99 Handicap #5
  Race Date: 17-OCT-1999     Comments: W2 3.0nm 030deg 8kts;shortnd  

       Handicap A         Start Time   10:01:00      Distance  10 nm
       Handicap B         Start Time   10:06:00      Distance  8 nm
       Handicap C         Start Time   10:11:00      Distance  6 nm

     DIV                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi    YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND    CLUB     

Handicap A     

       1  HEARTBEAT       A. Nelson            42706      39   12:52:34    2:51:34    2:45:04     0  SYC      
       2  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15   12:45:56    2:44:56    2:47:26    14  SYC      
       3  ENCORE          E. Boos              42330      60   12:59:07    2:58:07    2:48:07    18  SYC      
       4  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenburg     43969      45   12:59:00    2:58:00    2:50:30    32  SYC      
       5  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36   12:58:47    2:57:47    2:51:47    40  SYC      
       6  FOOTLOOSE       A. Robson            41138      75   13:27:19    3:26:19    3:13:49   172  SYC      
  DNF  8  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris            50484      78                                         SYC      
Handicap B     

   P   1  TGV             E. StMartin          42151     111   12:59:45    2:53:45    2:38:57     0  SYC      
       2  PASSION         J. Williams          31668     111   13:02:02    2:56:02    2:41:14    17  SYC      
       3  POGO            P. Mile              25306     102   13:05:48    2:59:48    2:46:12    54  SYC      
  DNC  5  PINEAPPLE EXP   G. Williams             47      99                                         SYC      
  DNC  5  WHISTLING WIND  B. Marchal/Manard     2526     111                                         SYC      
  DNC  5  SHAMELESS       H. Eikel             32129     111                                         BYC      
  DNC  5  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132                                         SYC      
  DSQ  5  SPITFIRE        C. Brown             42570     129                                         SYC      
Handicap C     

       1  TENACITE        M. Wilson              151     171   12:27:07    2:16:07    1:59:01     0  SYC      
       2  CUBA LIBRE      M. Blanco            22818     141   12:24:22    2:13:22    1:59:16     2  SYC      
       3  EXCALIBUR       A. Borne, Jr.        23790     150   12:26:29    2:15:29    2:00:29    14  SYC      
       4  FLYING TIGER    R. Parker            41481     141   12:33:06    2:22:06    2:08:00    89           
       5  HACHT SHACHT    H. Marchal             236     165   12:41:49    2:30:49    2:14:19   153  SYC      
       6  SCHUSS          B. Sewell            21065     183   12:57:05    2:46:05    2:27:47   287  SYC      
       7  SILVER LARK     W. Paletou             299     210   13:03:20    2:52:20    2:31:20   323  SYC      
       8  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183   13:06:33    2:55:33    2:37:15   382  SYC      
  DNC  9  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  PERLA           F. Favalora          12742     195                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  IMPULSIVE       K. Smith               115     144                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     183                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                         SYC      
  DNC  9  COOL CHANGE     W. Connelly            155     147                                         CSA      


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  29       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 17-OCT-1999   16:45:35

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Bill Brundige 827-7614 office