SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

GULFPORT to PENSACOLA 1999
(Final)
  Race Date: 25-JUN-1999     Comments: 170 deg 12-15 kts at start    

       PHRF A             Start Time   12:40:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF B             Start Time   12:45:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF C             Start Time   13:00:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF D             Start Time   13:05:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF E             Start Time   13:10:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE/RACE A      Start Time   12:50:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE/RACE B      Start Time   12:55:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN A      Start Time   13:15:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN B      Start Time   13:15:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       NON-SPIN A         Start Time   13:20:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       NON-SPIN B         Start Time   13:25:00      Distance  100.2 nm
Fleet Positions are at the bottom of this page.
     DIV                                        SAIL             FINISH    ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi   YACHT    
     RNK  BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME        NUMBER  RATING       TIME       TIME       TIME  BEHND  CLUB     

PHRF A         

       1  Sudpack         G. Sonnier             136      63    2:40:40   14:00:40   12:15:27     0  SYC      
       2  Mad Max         J. Carney            50271      60    2:38:02   13:58:02   12:17:50     1  TYC      
       3  Majestic        R. Moraski           12039      51    2:26:44   13:46:44   12:21:34     3  PYC      
       4  Heartbeat       A. Nelson/Moyer      42706      39    2:14:38   13:34:38   12:29:30     8  SYC      
       5  Bonkers         B. Zartler           43945      39    2:17:16   13:37:16   12:32:08     9  LYC      
       6  Java            B. Maher                46      36    2:13:17   13:33:17   12:33:10    10  SYC      
       7  Tiburon         J. DaneIII/Watson      106      39    2:27:00   13:47:00   12:41:52    15  PCYC     
       8  Short Circuit   B. Culberson        171717       9    1:49:22   13:09:22   12:54:20    23  BuccYC   
       9  Decision        S. Murray/Aschaff    51092     -15    1:25:59   12:45:59   13:11:02    33  SYC      
      10  Fast Company    E. Reardon           87822     -39    1:24:45   12:44:45   13:49:53    56  PontYC   
  DNC     Babe            S. Cotten             4001
PHRF B         

       1  Dom Perignon    S. Klyce             50212      75    2:35:02   13:50:02   11:44:47     0  PCYC     
       2  Coquette        B. Portas               24      84    2:53:24   14:08:24   11:48:07     1  SRYC     
       3  Man-O-War       T. Beery             32193      75    2:45:30   14:00:30   11:55:15     6  SRYC     
       4  Land Shark      M. Simpson           43627      78    2:51:46   14:06:46   11:56:30     7  PontYC   
       5  Awesome         D. Dunbar            36518      90    3:12:32   14:27:32   11:57:14     7  PBYC     
       6  Entropy         D. Smith                99      78    3:01:40   14:16:40   12:06:24    12  PYC      
       7  Green Jacket    B. Tassin               18      78    3:05:30   14:20:30   12:10:14    15  TYC      
       8  Big J           R. Rubin/Rupple      32353      75    3:05:10   14:20:10   12:14:55    18  NOYC     
       9  Time Bandit     G. Haynie               73      75    3:05:42   14:20:42   12:15:27    18  PYC      
      10  Jabberwocky     T. Murray/Gibson       107      78    3:16:08   14:31:08   12:20:52    21  SYC      
      11  War Canoe       N. Vallette          41052      78    3:25:42   14:40:42   12:30:26    27  SYC      
PHRF C         

       1  Sovereign       E. Newman            12105      99    3:38:37   14:38:37   11:53:17     0  CSA      
       2  Whistler        C. Fraser               11     129    4:35:02   15:35:02   11:59:36     3  PontYC   
       3  Tempest         B. Cruthirds         33118      96    3:41:08   14:41:08   12:00:49     4  BYC      
       4  Insight         J. Burgess           31752     105    3:56:39   14:56:39   12:01:18     4  GYC      
       5  Awapuhi         M. Palermo              76     102    3:57:15   14:57:15   12:06:55     8  TYC      
       6  Wild Wind       R. Nolan             63378      96    3:48:30   14:48:30   12:08:11     8  PYC      
       7  Zombie          B. Morse                99     108    4:26:00   15:26:00   12:25:38    19  SYC      
       8  Rush            K. Jordan            31136     123    5:14:35   16:14:35   12:49:10    33  CSA      
PHRF D         

       1  L'Estimatee'    S. Hopkins           10374     153    4:18:44   15:13:44   10:58:13     0  GYC      
       2  Infinity        D. Butcher            6660     138    4:05:53   15:00:53   11:10:25     7  BYC      
       3  Gritz           J. Waters            31594     141    4:23:46   15:18:46   11:23:18    15  PontYC   
       4  Sea Hawk        R. Seals             42685     138    4:38:15   15:33:15   11:42:47    26  CSA      
       5  Salad Girl      P. Kent                 50     144    5:03:11   15:58:11   11:57:42    35  PontYC   
       6  Chaos!          T. Lawton              197     141    5:01:50   15:56:50   12:01:22    37  BYC      
       7  Frequent Flyer  R. Spratt/Stentz       123     141    5:02:38   15:57:38   12:02:10    38  SYC      
       8  Hubba Hubba     C. Livaudais           149     138    5:04:00   15:59:00   12:08:32    42  FYC      
       9  Jackpot         D. Casanova          30849     141    6:01:58   16:56:58   13:01:30    73  NOYC     
      10  Melt'em         B. Barnett             154     141    6:13:00   17:08:00   13:12:32    80  BuccYC   
PHRF E         

       1  Free Spirit     T. Stokes               24     186    4:50:14   15:40:14   10:29:37     0  PCYC     
       2  Nereid          J. Brennan             259     207    5:41:10   16:31:10   10:45:29     9  SYC      
       3  Windigo II      S. Davies            12386     189    6:02:56   16:52:56   11:37:18    40  SYC      
       4  Revelry         R. Kemp                352     189    6:07:08   16:57:08   11:41:30    43  SYC      
       5  Voodoo          C. Erickson          21788     186    6:02:47   16:52:47   11:42:10    43  CSA      
       6  New Trial       W. Stanley              32     156    5:57:34   16:47:34   12:27:03    70  BYC      
       7  Galapagos       C. Salas             50626     165    6:56:00   17:46:00   13:10:27    96  SYC      
  DNF  9  Salty Dawg      L. Sehlinger         24137     168                                         CSA      
  DNC     Checkmate       H. Ruark             32865
CRUISE/RACE A  

       1  Windraker       T. Diaz/Dinsdale        59     117    3:24:40   14:34:40   11:19:17     0  SYC      
       2  Tiare           W. Provensal          2616      96    2:56:50   14:06:50   11:26:31     4  SYC      
       3  Whistling Wind  W. Marchal            2526     111    3:25:27   14:35:27   11:30:05     6  SYC      
       4  Swan Song       T. Favrot             3229     132    4:04:30   15:14:30   11:34:04     8  SYC      
       5  French 75       J. Morvant           42733      78    2:50:15   14:00:15   11:49:59    18  SYC      
       6  Wild Thing      H. Vasquez           12812      93    3:28:54   14:38:54   12:03:35    26  PontYC   
       7  Ace             L. Stewart              32      78    4:59:06   16:09:06   13:58:50    95  OSYC     
  DNF  9  Mondays Child   C. Thompson          32173      90                                         SYC      
CRUISE/RACE B  

       1  Siboney         T. Taggart           41118     171    4:41:48   15:46:48   11:01:14     0  SYC      
       2  Calabazita      G. Taylor              304     180    5:14:09   16:19:09   11:18:33    10  BWYC     
       3  Avenger         J. Hulse             33859     156    5:08:17   16:13:17   11:52:46    30  SYC      
       4  Lady Elizabeth  J. Frichter           4155     183    5:57:12   17:02:12   11:56:35    33  FYC      
       5  Rangler         T. Allen             10459     180    5:59:39   17:04:39   12:04:03    37  SYC      
       6  Blown Circuit   K. Charboneau         3350     159    5:26:28   16:31:28   12:05:56    38  TYC      
       7  Tigi            D. Hugel               430     186    6:19:33   17:24:33   12:13:56    43  SYC      
       8  Grand Cru       H. Tyra                279     168    6:31:18   17:36:18   12:55:44    68  PontYC   
CRUISE SPIN A  

       1  Gi Gi           M. Hartson/Colema        1     138    4:01:43   14:46:43   10:56:15     0  SYC      
       2  Oracle          C. Lopez               156     126    4:23:02   15:08:02   11:37:37    24  CSA      
       3  Lochinvar       C. Brown             13303     150    5:19:51   16:04:51   11:54:21    34  MYC      
       4  Sun Traveler    K. Godbold               4     168    6:03:30   16:48:30   12:07:56    42  MYC      
       5  AttitudeChange  M. Marino              184     165    6:12:40   16:57:40   12:22:07    51  SSYC     
       6  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    4:30:35   15:15:35   12:25:15    53  SSYC     
       7  Ragamuffin      R. Harris             5056     135    5:45:00   16:30:00   12:44:33    64  CSA      
       8  Jinny Beth      R. Rosenberger        1161     162    6:59:10   17:44:10   13:13:38    82  BuccYC   
       9  Incision        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117    6:15:25   17:00:25   13:45:02   101  GYC      
  DNF 11  Creole Lady     C. Jagneaux             37     138                                         CYC      
CRUISE SPIN B  

       1  Hotspur         R. SpangenbergIV      2527     189    5:54:01   16:39:01   11:23:23     0  SYC      
       2  The Reason Why  J. EvansIII           4367     207    6:33:43   17:18:43   11:33:02     5  SYC      
       3  Trireme         T. Long                 46     171    5:43:21   16:28:21   11:42:47    11  SYC      
       4  Full Moon       T. Byrne             57509     198    7:17:09   18:02:09   12:31:29    40  FYC      
       5  Lou-Lyn         D. Ledet Sr            503     216    7:47:30   18:32:30   12:31:47    40  TYC      
       6  Carte Blanche   G. Marchand           1386     183    7:08:42   17:53:42   12:48:05    50  GYC      
       7  Fandango        P. Ingram              752     171    6:51:43   17:36:43   12:51:09    52  SSYC     
       8  AOT Cleta       S. Weatherly            27     228    9:44:05   20:29:05   14:08:19    98  GYC      
  DNF 12  Flight Pay      F. Wilkerson         15545     204                                         BYC      
  DNF 12  Devoid          C. Nicholls             77     198                                         GYC      
  DNF 12  Lea Ann         W. Roberts           51258     174                                         LBYC     
NON-SPIN A     

       1  Wayward Wind    A. Wiltz                 4     117    4:11:38   14:51:38   11:36:15     0  CSA      
       2  Antares         D. Hoffman           32463     150    5:11:47   15:51:47   11:41:17     3  PYC      
       3  Gypsy Woman     P. Turner              118     150    5:22:42   16:02:42   11:52:12     9  PointYC  
       4  LaissezFaireII  L. Roberts              21     150    5:45:00   16:25:00   12:14:30    22  PPYC     
       5  Ditto           R. West                 11     165    6:26:00   17:06:00   12:30:27    32  CSA      
       6  TranqObsession  M. Pierce               36      90    4:38:15   15:18:15   12:47:57    42  SSYC     
       7  Sea Glider      J. Barksdale           749     165    8:42:00   19:22:00   14:46:27   113  PYC      
  DNC     Night Wind      B. Samuels              18
NON-SPIN B     

       1  Stargazer       S. Phillips              8     168    5:03:29   15:38:29   10:57:55     0  NOYC     
       2  Antares         O. DavidsonIII         125     174    5:40:42   16:15:42   11:25:07    16  KLSC     
       3  Don'Worry II    J. Oertling Jr          24     213    6:59:40   17:34:40   11:38:57    24  PYC      
       4  Valhalla         . Hufft              3971     209    7:20:00   17:55:00   12:05:58    40           
       5  Pretty Penny    R. Bernard            4015     189    7:08:13   17:43:13   12:27:35    53  LVYC     
       6  Partager        B. Fleege             5224     189    9:28:17   20:03:17   14:47:39   137  PYC      
  DNF  9  Glen L Swetman  D. Roberts               0     252                                         BYC      
  DNF  9  April Song      J. Murphy                7     174                                         PontYC   

FLEET POSITIONS
     DIV                                        SAIL             FINISH    ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi   YACHT    
     RNK  BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME        NUMBER  RATING       TIME       TIME       TIME  BEHND  CLUB     

       1  Free Spirit     T. Stokes               24     186    4:50:14   15:40:14   10:29:37        PCYC     
       2  Nereid          J. Brennan             259     207    5:41:10   16:31:10   10:45:29        SYC      
       3  Gi Gi           M. Hartson/Colema        1     138    4:01:43   14:46:43   10:56:15        SYC      
       4  Stargazer       S. Phillips              8     168    5:03:29   15:38:29   10:57:55        NOYC     
       5  L'Estimatee'    S. Hopkins           10374     153    4:18:44   15:13:44   10:58:13        GYC      
       6  Siboney         T. Taggart           41118     171    4:41:48   15:46:48   11:01:14        SYC      
       7  Infinity        D. Butcher            6660     138    4:05:53   15:00:53   11:10:25        BYC      
       8  Calabazita      G. Taylor              304     180    5:14:09   16:19:09   11:18:33        BWYC     
       9  Windraker       T. Diaz/Dinsdale        59     117    3:24:40   14:34:40   11:19:17        SYC      
      10  Gritz           J. Waters            31594     141    4:23:46   15:18:46   11:23:18        PontYC   
      11  Hotspur         R. SpangenbergIV      2527     189    5:54:01   16:39:01   11:23:23        SYC      
      12  Antares         O. DavidsonIII         125     174    5:40:42   16:15:42   11:25:07        KLSC     
      13  Tiare           W. Provensal          2616      96    2:56:50   14:06:50   11:26:31        SYC      
      14  Whistling Wind  W. Marchal            2526     111    3:25:27   14:35:27   11:30:05        SYC      
      15  The Reason Why  J. EvansIII           4367     207    6:33:43   17:18:43   11:33:02        SYC      
      16  Swan Song       T. Favrot             3229     132    4:04:30   15:14:30   11:34:04        SYC      
      17  Wayward Wind    A. Wiltz                 4     117    4:11:38   14:51:38   11:36:15        CSA      
      18  Windigo II      S. Davies            12386     189    6:02:56   16:52:56   11:37:18        SYC      
      19  Oracle          C. Lopez               156     126    4:23:02   15:08:02   11:37:37        CSA      
      20  Don'Worry II    J. Oertling Jr          24     213    6:59:40   17:34:40   11:38:57        PYC      
      21  Antares         D. Hoffman           32463     150    5:11:47   15:51:47   11:41:17        PYC      
      22  Revelry         R. Kemp                352     189    6:07:08   16:57:08   11:41:30        SYC      
      23  Voodoo          C. Erickson          21788     186    6:02:47   16:52:47   11:42:10        CSA      
      24  Trireme         T. Long                 46     171    5:43:21   16:28:21   11:42:47        SYC      
      24  Sea Hawk        R. Seals             42685     138    4:38:15   15:33:15   11:42:47        CSA      
      26  Dom Perignon    S. Klyce             50212      75    2:35:02   13:50:02   11:44:47        PCYC     
      27  Coquette        B. Portas               24      84    2:53:24   14:08:24   11:48:07        SRYC     
      28  French 75       J. Morvant           42733      78    2:50:15   14:00:15   11:49:59        SYC      
      29  Gypsy Woman     P. Turner              118     150    5:22:42   16:02:42   11:52:12        PointYC  
      30  Avenger         J. Hulse             33859     156    5:08:17   16:13:17   11:52:46        SYC      
      31  Sovereign       E. Newman            12105      99    3:38:37   14:38:37   11:53:17        CSA      
      32  Lochinvar       C. Brown             13303     150    5:19:51   16:04:51   11:54:21        MYC      
      33  Man-O-War       T. Beery             32193      75    2:45:30   14:00:30   11:55:15        SRYC     
      34  Land Shark      M. Simpson           43627      78    2:51:46   14:06:46   11:56:30        PontYC   
      35  Lady Elizabeth  J. Frichter           4155     183    5:57:12   17:02:12   11:56:35        FYC      
      36  Awesome         D. Dunbar            36518      90    3:12:32   14:27:32   11:57:14        PBYC     
      37  Salad Girl      P. Kent                 50     144    5:03:11   15:58:11   11:57:42        PontYC   
      38  Whistler        C. Fraser               11     129    4:35:02   15:35:02   11:59:36        PontYC   
      39  Tempest         B. Cruthirds         33118      96    3:41:08   14:41:08   12:00:49        BYC      
      40  Insight         J. Burgess           31752     105    3:56:39   14:56:39   12:01:18        GYC      
      41  Chaos!          T. Lawton              197     141    5:01:50   15:56:50   12:01:22        BYC      
      42  Frequent Flyer  R. Spratt/Stentz       123     141    5:02:38   15:57:38   12:02:10        SYC      
      43  Wild Thing      H. Vasquez           12812      93    3:28:54   14:38:54   12:03:35        PontYC   
      44  Rangler         T. Allen             10459     180    5:59:39   17:04:39   12:04:03        SYC      
      45  Blown Circuit   K. Charboneau         3350     159    5:26:28   16:31:28   12:05:56        TYC      
      46  Valhalla         . Hufft              3971     209    7:20:00   17:55:00   12:05:58                 
      47  Entropy         D. Smith                99      78    3:01:40   14:16:40   12:06:24        PYC      
      48  Awapuhi         M. Palermo              76     102    3:57:15   14:57:15   12:06:55        TYC      
      49  Sun Traveler    K. Godbold               4     168    6:03:30   16:48:30   12:07:56        MYC      
      50  Wild Wind       R. Nolan             63378      96    3:48:30   14:48:30   12:08:11        PYC      
      51  Hubba Hubba     C. Livaudais           149     138    5:04:00   15:59:00   12:08:32        FYC      
      52  Green Jacket    B. Tassin               18      78    3:05:30   14:20:30   12:10:14        TYC      
      53  Tigi            D. Hugel               430     186    6:19:33   17:24:33   12:13:56        SYC      
      54  LaissezFaireII  L. Roberts              21     150    5:45:00   16:25:00   12:14:30        PPYC     
      55  Big J           R. Rubin/Rupple      32353      75    3:05:10   14:20:10   12:14:55        NOYC     
      56  Sudpack         G. Sonnier             136      63    2:40:40   14:00:40   12:15:27        SYC      
      56  Time Bandit     G. Haynie               73      75    3:05:42   14:20:42   12:15:27        PYC      
      58  Mad Max         J. Carney            50271      60    2:38:02   13:58:02   12:17:50        TYC      
      59  Jabberwocky     T. Murray/Gibson       107      78    3:16:08   14:31:08   12:20:52        SYC      
      60  Majestic        R. Moraski           12039      51    2:26:44   13:46:44   12:21:34        PYC      
      61  AttitudeChange  M. Marino              184     165    6:12:40   16:57:40   12:22:07        SSYC     
      62  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    4:30:35   15:15:35   12:25:15        SSYC     
      63  Zombie          B. Morse                99     108    4:26:00   15:26:00   12:25:38        SYC      
      64  New Trial       W. Stanley              32     156    5:57:34   16:47:34   12:27:03        BYC      
      65  Pretty Penny    R. Bernard            4015     189    7:08:13   17:43:13   12:27:35        LVYC     
      66  Heartbeat       A. Nelson/Moyer      42706      39    2:14:38   13:34:38   12:29:30        SYC      
      67  War Canoe       N. Vallette          41052      78    3:25:42   14:40:42   12:30:26        SYC      
      68  Ditto           R. West                 11     165    6:26:00   17:06:00   12:30:27        CSA      
      69  Full Moon       T. Byrne             57509     198    6:02:09   16:47:09   11:16:29        FYC      
      70  Lou-Lyn         D. Ledet Sr            503     216    7:47:30   18:32:30   12:31:47        TYC      
      71  Bonkers         B. Zartler           43945      39    2:17:16   13:37:16   12:32:08        LYC      
      72  Java            B. Maher                46      36    2:13:17   13:33:17   12:33:10        SYC      
      73  Tiburon         J. DaneIII/Watson      106      39    2:27:00   13:47:00   12:41:52        PCYC     
      74  Ragamuffin      R. Harris             5056     135    5:45:00   16:30:00   12:44:33        CSA      
      75  TranqObsession  M. Pierce               36      90    4:38:15   15:18:15   12:47:57        SSYC     
      76  Carte Blanche   G. Marchand           1386     183    7:08:42   17:53:42   12:48:05        GYC      
      77  Rush            K. Jordan            31136     123    5:14:35   16:14:35   12:49:10        CSA      
      78  Fandango        P. Ingram              752     171    6:51:43   17:36:43   12:51:09        SSYC     
      79  Short Circuit   B. Culberson        171717       9    1:49:22   13:09:22   12:54:20        BuccYC   
      80  Grand Cru       H. Tyra                279     168    6:31:18   17:36:18   12:55:44        PontYC   
      81  Jackpot         D. Casanova          30849     141    6:01:58   16:56:58   13:01:30        NOYC     
      82  Galapagos       C. Salas             50626     165    6:56:00   17:46:00   13:10:27        SYC      
      83  Decision        S. Murray/Aschaff    51092     -15    1:25:59   12:45:59   13:11:02        SYC      
      84  Melt'em         B. Barnett             154     141    6:13:00   17:08:00   13:12:32        BuccYC   
      85  Jinny Beth      R. Rosenberger        1161     162    6:59:10   17:44:10   13:13:38        BuccYC   
      86  Incision        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117    6:15:25   17:00:25   13:45:02        GYC      
      87  Fast Company    E. Reardon           87822     -39    1:24:45   12:44:45   13:49:53        PontYC   
      88  Ace             L. Stewart              32      78    4:59:06   16:09:06   13:58:50        OSYC     
      89  AOT Cleta       S. Weatherly            27     228    9:44:05   20:29:05   14:08:19        GYC      
      90  Sea Glider      J. Barksdale           749     165    8:42:00   19:22:00   14:46:27        PYC      
      91  Partager        B. Fleege             5224     189    9:28:17   20:03:17   14:47:39        PYC      
  DNF100  Glen L Swetman  D. Roberts               0     252                                         BYC      
  DNF100  April Song      J. Murphy                7     174                                         PontYC   
  DNF100  Creole Lady     C. Jagneaux             37     138                                         CYC      
  DNF100  Mondays Child   C. Thompson          32173      90                                         SYC      
  DNF100  Salty Dawg      L. Sehlinger         24137     168                                         CSA      
  DNF100  Flight Pay      F. Wilkerson         15545     204                                         BYC      
  DNF100  Devoid          C. Nicholls             77     198                                         GYC      
  DNF100  Lea Ann         W. Roberts           51258     174                                         LBYC     
  DNC     Babe            S. Cotten             4001
  DNC     Checkmate       H. Ruark             32865
  DNC     Night Wind      B. Samuels              18
  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  99       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 11-JUL-1999   18:56:45

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Joel Barnett / Bill Brundige  288-4221