NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 4-Aug-99 Comment Wind SE-S 4-8
Series Sea Chest Summer #1 Course B-J-H-A
Race   3       Distance 6 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 59785 20:28:17 HORIZON Jim Christensen 0 0 75 A 1:18:17 1:10:47 1
2 51092 20:25:05 DECISION Steven Murray 0 SYC -15 A 1:15:05 1:16:35 2
3 138 20:43:58 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 1:33:58 1:20:46 3
4 41052 20:40:08 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 A 1:30:08 1:22:20 4
5 6917 20:51:52 IMPULSE George Reynolds Columbia 43 NOYC 111 A 1:41:52 1:30:46 5
DIV. B  
1 471 20:51:23 GETAWAY George Tillman S2 7.9 NOYC 174 B 1:36:23 1:18:59 1
2 11017 20:55:40 RIP-OFF Burnsted Pearson 30 0 177 B 1:40:40 1:22:58 2
3 155 20:52:45 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 B 1:37:45 1:23:03 3
4 954 20:56:29 J-POUPON O.J. Williams J/22 NOYC 177 B 1:41:29 1:23:47 4
5 US1 20:56:18 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 1:41:18 1:23:54 5
6 126 21:00:43 STARKITE Gene Chase Ranger 29 0 186 B 1:45:43 1:27:07 6
7 23790 21:00:35 EXCALIBUR John Peterson 0 0 150 B 1:45:35 1:30:35 7
8 352 21:09:09 REVELRY Freret 0 SYC 189 B 1:54:09 1:35:15 8
9 20978 21:09:16 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis Ranger 29 NOYC 189 B 1:54:16 1:35:22 9
10 123.1 21:05:05 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer 0 141 B 1:50:05 1:35:59 10
11 18.2 21:20:19 RIPTIDE 0 0 0 180 B 2:05:19 1:47:19 11
DIV. C  
1 956 21:09:42 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 1:49:42 1:25:24 1
2 4367 21:09:45 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 34 SYC 207 C 1:49:45 1:29:03 2
3 48 21:08:55 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 1:48:55 1:29:25 3
4 10066 21:09:45 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg 0 CSA 201 C 1:49:45 1:29:39 4
5 46.1 21:14:35 CALYPSO R. Greene 0 CSA 240 C 1:54:35 1:30:35 5
6 70 21:13:58 GALAVANT Bill Cahill 0 SYC 225 C 1:53:58 1:31:28 6
7 474.1 21:14:36 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 1:54:36 1:32:06 7
8 299 21:14:27 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 1:54:27 1:33:27 8
9 437.1 21:17:22 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:57:22 1:34:16 9
13 6 DSQ QUEST Glenn Higgins Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C DSQ DSQ 13
13 26 DSQ POMPANO Ben Fontaine Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C DSQ DSQ 13
13 1392 DSQ BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C DSQ DSQ 13
SPIN.  
1 102 20:48:01 EL FLAMINGO Charlie Dupin J/80 NOYC 123 D 1:23:01 1:10:43 1
2 41138 20:45:54 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 1:20:54 1:13:24 2
3 31877 20:52:37 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 CSA 132 D 1:27:37 1:14:25 3
4 30849 20:53:44 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:28:44 1:14:38 4
5 22818 20:58:37 CUBA LIBRE Manny Blanco J/30 SYC 141 D 1:33:37 1:19:31 5
6 828 21:09:06 WRECKLESS Clark Thompson J/22 SYC 177 D 1:44:06 1:26:24 6