SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Spring99 Handicap #2
  Race Date: 01-MAY-1999     Comments: W2 2.0/1.5 060deg 10-12kts    

       Handicap A         Start Time   10:00:00      Distance  8 nm
       Handicap B         Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  8 nm
       Handicap C         Start Time   10:10:00      Distance  6 nm

     * Indicates Cruiser/Racer Class Member
     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

Handicap A     

       1  GREAT ESCAPE      43769      45   11:39:27    1:33:27     0  
       2  ENCORE            42330      60   11:44:18    1:36:18    21  
       3  HEARTBEAT         42706      39   11:41:31    1:36:19    21  
       4  FINALE V          40417      69   11:50:18    1:41:06    57  
       5  JAVA                 46      36   11:46:09    1:41:21    59  
       6  SUDPACK             136      63   11:50:56    1:42:32    68  
       7  DECISION          51092     -15   11:40:56    1:42:56    71  
       8  JABBERWOCKY         107      87   12:35:00    2:23:24   374  
  DNC  9  *FRENCH 75        42733      78                              
Handicap B     

       1  TGV               42151     111   11:56:31    1:36:43     0  
       2  POGO              25306     102   11:59:05    1:40:29    28  
       3  SPITFIRE          42570     129   12:03:19    1:41:07    33  
       4  STRAY BULLET      31877     132   12:08:55    1:46:19    72  
       5  PASSION           31668     111   12:07:00    1:47:12    78  
       6  SPRAY             40131     129   12:09:45    1:47:33    81  
       7  ROAD RUNNER          54      93   12:09:11    1:51:47   113  
       8  PINEAPPLE EXPR       47      99   12:10:35    1:52:23   117  
       9  SHAMELESS         32129     111   12:19:52    2:00:04   175  
      10  *WHISTLING WIN     2526     111   12:24:09    2:04:21   207  
      11  WINDRAKER            59     117   12:35:00    2:14:24   282  
  DNC 12  PALOMA            18195     108                              
  DNC 12  KEEP MOVING         138     132                              
Handicap C     

       1  *TENACITE           151     165   11:51:32    1:25:02     0  
       2  CUBA LIBRE        22818     141   11:49:14    1:25:08     1  
       3  *SCHUSS           21065     186   11:54:24    1:25:48     7  
       4  *HACHT SHACHT       236     165   11:53:57    1:27:27    24  
       5  EXCALIBUR         23790     150   11:57:00    1:32:00    69  
       6  *RANGLER          10459     183   12:05:07    1:36:49   117  
       7  FLYING TIGER      41481     141   12:03:30    1:39:24   143  
       8  *SEA TOY TWO        114     186   12:18:33    1:49:57   249  
       9  *SILVER LARK        299     210   12:24:16    1:53:16   282  
  DNC 10  HALF-A-GLASS        437     141                              
  DNC 10  *TIGI               430     186                              


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  33       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 16-MAY-1999   00:53:00

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Bill Brundige 827-7614 office