NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 15-Sep-99 Comment      
Series CSA/NOYC Summer's End Course B-J-H-A
Race   1       Distance 6 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 fc 19:59:02 WINDRAKER Diaz/Dinsdale Beneteau 39 0 117 A 0:49:02 0:37:20 1
2 138 20:00:33 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 0:50:33 0:37:21 2
3 46 19:53:03 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 0:43:03 0:39:27 3
4 50.3 20:04:19 BLUE HERON Russ Hoadley 0 CSA 144 A 0:54:19 0:39:55 4
5 51092 19:49:03 DECISION Steven Murray Santa Cruz 52 SYC -15 A 0:39:03 0:40:33 5
6 18195 20:02:24 PALOMA Tom Morris Olson 30 CSA 108 A 0:52:24 0:41:36 6
7 31836 20:10:36 ORION Alain Karmona Hunter 34 NOYC 144 A 1:00:36 0:46:12 7
9 5 DNS TURKEY WINGS Jim Christensen Kiwi 35 NOYC 45 A DNS DNS 9
DIV. B  
1 8 20:05:43 STARGAZER Stu Phillips Endeavor 43 NOYC 168 B 0:50:43 0:33:55 1
2 352 20:11:10 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 0:56:10 0:37:16 2
3 11017 20:10:10 RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 B 0:55:10 0:37:28 3
4 14482 20:12:58 SHADOW Jerry Carter Pearson 28 CSA 189 B 0:57:58 0:39:04 4
5 24137 20:11:23 SALTY DOG Lonnie Sehlinger 0 CSA 168 B 0:56:23 0:39:35 5
6 US1 20:12:40 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 0:57:40 0:40:16 6
7 20978 20:15:12 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis Ranger 29 NOYC 189 B 1:00:12 0:41:18 7
DIV. C  
1 956 20:18:59 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 0:58:59 0:34:41 1
2 474 20:17:36 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 0:57:36 0:35:06 2
3 1392 20:18:17 BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C 0:58:17 0:35:11 3
4 48 20:15:54 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 0:55:54 0:36:24 4
5 50.2 20:16:34 EASTERLY IV Buzzy Brennan Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 0:56:34 0:37:04 5
6 46.1 20:22:11 CALYPSO R. Greene 0 CSA 240 C 1:02:11 0:38:11 6
7 437.1 20:23:18 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:03:18 0:40:12 7
9 49 DNF CHARKY Harold Feenstra 0 0 246 C DNF DNF 9
SPIN.  
1 22818 20:16:13 CUBA LIBRE John Winters J/30 NOYC 141 D 0:51:13 0:37:07 1
2 30849 20:17:04 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 0:52:04 0:37:58 2
3 54 20:12:41 ROAD RUNNER Bill Johnston 11 meter SYC 93 D 0:47:41 0:38:23 3
4 155 20:18:17 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 0:53:17 0:38:35 4
5 41481 20:18:07 FLYING TIGER Rob Parker Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 0:53:07 0:39:01 5
6 21788 20:22:05 VOODOO Charles Erickson Lindenberg 26 CSA 180 D 0:57:05 0:39:05 6
7 102 20:18:28 EL FLAMINGO John Lee J/80 NOYC 123 D 0:53:28 0:41:10 7
8 41052 20:15:08 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 D 0:50:08 0:42:20 8
9 123.1 20:21:39 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 0:56:39 0:42:33 9
10 41138 20:15:34 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 0:50:34 0:43:04 10