NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Date 22-Sep-99 Comment Wind NNE 16-20
Series CSA/NOYC Summer's End Course B-J-H-A
Race 2 Distance 6 Miles
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A
1 138 19:57:17 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 0:47:17 0:34:05 1
2 59 19:57:09 WINDRAKER Diaz/Dinsdale Beneteau 39 0 117 A 0:47:09 0:35:27 2
3 5 19:50:36 TURKEY WINGS Jim Christensen Kiwi 35 NOYC 45 A 0:40:36 0:36:06 3
4 6917 19:58:35 IMPULSE George Reynolds Columbia 43 NOYC 111 A 0:48:35 0:37:29 4
5 46 19:52:33 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 0:42:33 0:38:57 5
6 31877 20:03:15 STRAY BULLET John Wolf Santana 30-30 CSA 132 A 0:53:15 0:40:03 6
7 51092 19:49:13 DECISION Steven Murray Santa Cruz 52 SYC -15 A 0:39:13 0:40:43 7
8 36542 20:00:27 LOYAL OPPOSITION K. Conrad J/36 SYC 81 A 0:50:27 0:42:21 8
10 31836 dnf ORION Richard Bordelon Hunter 34 NOYC 144 A dnf dnf 10
DIV. B
1 8 20:03:30 STARGAZER Stu Phillips Endeavor 43 NOYC 168 B 0:48:30 0:31:42 1
2 352 20:09:20 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 0:54:20 0:35:26 2
3 18.2 20:08:39 RIPTIDE O'Byrne /  Selses 0 NOYC 180 B 0:53:39 0:35:39 3
4 11541 20:11:30 NOCTURNAL Brad Simenson Ranger 29 CSA 186 B 0:56:30 0:37:54 4
5 14482 20:12:20 SHADOW Jerry Carter Pearson 28 CSA 189 B 0:57:20 0:38:26 5
6 4742 20:12:14 WARWICK Rick McGregor Catalina 30 SYC 177 B 0:57:14 0:39:32 6
7 US1 20:11:58 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 0:56:58 0:39:34 7
8 23790 20:09:35 EXCALIBUR John Peterson 0 0 150 B 0:54:35 0:39:35 8
9 24137 20:12:25 SALTY DOG Lonnie Sehlinger 0 CSA 168 B 0:57:25 0:40:37 9
10 126 20:33:59 STARKITE Gene Chase Ranger 29 CSA 186 B 1:18:59 1:00:23 10
12 11017 dns RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 B dns dns 12
DIV. C
1 70 20:14:37 GALAVANT Bill Cahill Cape Dory 36 SYC 225 C 0:54:37 0:32:07 1
2 474 20:16:10 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 0:56:10 0:33:40 2
3 956 20:18:01 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 0:58:01 0:33:43 3
4 437.1 20:17:18 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 0:57:18 0:34:12 4
5 1392 20:17:33 BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C 0:57:33 0:34:27 5
6 48 20:14:31 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 0:54:31 0:35:01 6
7 13575 20:14:47 CAPT. BLIGH Steve Salzer Easterly 30 SYC 195 C 0:54:47 0:35:17 7
8 4367 20:16:37 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 34 SYC 207 C 0:56:37 0:35:55 8
9 1511 20:19:34 TINKER TOY Rick Berry 0 NOYC 225 C 0:59:34 0:37:04 9
10 299 20:19:11 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 0:59:11 0:38:11 10
11 159 20:19:07 JUNO Rob't. Fresneda 0 0 207 C 0:59:07 0:38:25 11
12 46.1 20:24:46 CALYPSO R. Greene 0 CSA 240 C 1:04:46 0:40:46 12
SPIN.
1 54 20:11:14 ROAD RUNNER Bill Johnston 11 meter SYC 93 D 0:46:14 0:36:56 1
2 21788 20:20:08 VOODOO Charles Erickson Lindenberg 26 CSA 180 D 0:55:08 0:37:08 2
3 30849 20:16:55 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 0:51:55 0:37:49 3
4 155 20:18:25 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 0:53:25 0:38:43 4
5 123.1 20:18:20 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 0:53:20 0:39:14 5
6 22818 20:19:12 CUBA LIBRE John Winters J/30 NOYC 141 D 0:54:12 0:40:06 6
7 102 20:18:48 EL FLAMINGO John Lee J/80 NOYC 123 D 0:53:48 0:41:30 7
8 41138 20:15:19 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 0:50:19 0:42:49 8