NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 6-Oct-1999 Comment Wind ESE 14-18
Series CSA/NOYC Summer's End Course B-J-H-A
Race   4       Distance 6 Miles          
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
DIV. A  
1 138 20:20:12 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 CSA 132 A 1:10:12 0:57:00 1
2 46 20:11:22 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 1:01:22 0:57:46 2
3 5 20:14:00 TURKEY WINGS Jim Christensen Kiwi 35 NOYC 45 A 1:04:00 0:59:30 3
4 32129 20:21:10 SHAMELESS Henry Eikel J/29 CSA 111 A 1:11:10 1:00:04 4
5 31877 20:23:27 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 CSA 132 A 1:13:27 1:00:15 5
6 6917 20:22:18 IMPULSE George Reynolds Columbia 43 NOYC 111 A 1:12:18 1:01:12 6
7 36542 20:23:07 LOYAL OPPOSITION K. Conrad J/36 SYC 81 A 1:13:07 1:05:01 7
8 88 20:24:16 SANITY John Schwegmann J/105 0 81 A 1:14:16 1:06:10 8
9 40942 20:34:02 RESOURCEFUL Mike Nelson 0 SYC 138 A 1:24:02 1:10:14 9
10 50.3 20:39:16 BLUE HERON Russ Hoadley 0 CSA 144 A 1:29:16 1:14:52 10
11 33590 20:36:52 MARY GRACE Henry Lopez 0 NOYC 102 A 1:26:52 1:16:40 11
DIV. B  
1 954 20:30:51 J-POUPON O.J. Williams J/22 NOYC 177 B 1:15:51 0:58:09 1
2 11017 20:30:58 RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 B 1:15:58 0:58:16 2
3 23790 20:32:40 EXCALIBUR John Peterson 0 0 150 B 1:17:40 1:02:40 3
4 126 20:37:49 STARKITE Gene Chase Ranger 29 CSA 186 B 1:22:49 1:04:13 4
5 352 20:39:11 REVELRY Kemp / Freret 0 SYC 189 B 1:24:11 1:05:17 5
6 24137 20:38:04 SALTY DOG Lonnie Sehlinger 0 CSA 168 B 1:23:04 1:06:16 6
7 14482 20:40:49 SHADOW Jerry Carter Pearson 28 CSA 189 B 1:25:49 1:06:55 7
8 18.2 20:45:46 RIPTIDE O'Byrne /  Selses 0 NOYC 180 B 1:30:46 1:12:46 8
DIV. C  
1 13575 20:40:29 CAPT. BLIGH Steve Salzer Easterly 30 SYC 195 C 1:20:29 1:00:59 1
2 299 20:44:22 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 1:24:22 1:03:22 2
3 1392 20:46:33 BON TEMP ROULE Jerry McElwee Cal 25 CSA 231 C 1:26:33 1:03:27 3
4 48 20:43:21 KOALA Louie Lambou Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 1:23:21 1:03:51 4
5 50.2 20:43:25 EASTERLY IV Buzzy Brennan Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 1:23:25 1:03:55 5
6 474 20:49:36 CORALIO Weathington 0 CSA 225 C 1:29:36 1:07:06 6
7 437.1 20:50:21 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 231 C 1:30:21 1:07:15 7
8 10066 20:50:29 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg Irwin 31 CSA 201 C 1:30:29 1:10:23 8
9 159 21:00:02 JUNO Rob't. Fresneda 0 0 207 C 1:40:02 1:19:20 9
SPIN.  
1 41481 20:35:05 FLYING TIGER Rob Parker Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:10:05 0:55:59 1
2 30849 20:35:13 JACKPOT Danny Cassanova J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:10:13 0:56:07 2
3 22818 20:35:16 CUBA LIBRE John Winters J/30 NOYC 141 D 1:10:16 0:56:10 3
4 54 20:32:22 ROAD RUNNER Bill Johnston 11 meter SYC 93 D 1:07:22 0:58:04 4
5 21788 20:42:22 VOODOO Charles Erickson Lindenberg 26 CSA 186 D 1:17:22 0:58:46 5
6 41052 20:32:40 WAR CANOE Norman Vallette Shock 34 SYC 78 D 1:07:40 0:59:52 6
7 41138 20:33:31 FOOTLOOSE Alan Robson J/35 SYC 75 D 1:08:31 1:01:01 7
8 123.1 20:41:29 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 D 1:16:29 1:02:23 8