Click here for SERIES RESULTS
 WINTER 99 #3                          CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION
FINAL
  Race Date: 31-JAN-1999     Comments: WINDS NW 2-8                  

       SPIN DIV  1 **     Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  8 nm
       SPIN DIV  2 **     Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  8 nm
       NON-SPIN  3 **     Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  8 nm
       NON-SPIN  4 **     Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  8 nm

      DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
      RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

SPIN DIV  1 ** 

       1  JAVA                 46      36   14:08:08    1:33:20     0  
       2  POGO              25306     102   14:21:56    1:38:20    37  
       3  PASSION           31668     114   14:26:56    1:41:44    63  
       4  PINEAPPLE EXP        47      96   14:25:28    1:42:40    70  
       5  FRENCH 75         42733      78   14:26:55    1:46:31    98  
       6  WINDRAKER            59     117   14:33:02    1:47:26   105  
       7  PALOMA            18195     108   14:44:54    2:00:30   203  
  DSQ  9  FOOTLOOSE         41138      75                              
  AVE --  J-FLY                14     102                              
SPIN DIV  2 ** 

       1  STRAY BULLET      31877     132   14:29:19    1:41:43     0  
       2  BLITZ               332     171   14:38:29    1:45:41    29  
       3  VOODOO            21788     180   14:49:28    1:55:28   103  
       4  RUDE DOG           2815     234   15:00:01    1:58:49   128  
  DNC     SEXCALIBER        2379
  DNC     COOL CHANGE         155
  DNC     TIGI                430
NON-SPIN  3 ** 

       1  DOM PERIGNON      50212      75   14:37:21    1:52:21     0  
       2  LULU               4757     129   14:51:40    1:59:28    53  
       3  RIP-OFF           11017     174   14:59:13    2:01:01    65  
       4  STARKITE            126     186   15:17:24    2:17:36   189  
       5  EL NINO              19     165   15:16:37    2:19:37   204  
       6  CYGNET               47     174   15:18:27    2:20:15   209  
       7  BOURGEOISIE         181     189   15:32:37    2:32:25   300  
       8  JAMBALYA           1679     138   15:55:51    3:02:27   525  
  DNF 10  BLUE HERON           50     132                              
NON-SPIN  4 ** 

       1  SHADOW            14482     189   15:17:22    2:17:10     0  
       2  SILVER LARK         299     207   15:43:20    2:40:44   176  
       3  DAMN YANKEE         304     234   15:56:40    2:50:28   249  
       4  BREEZIN             956     240   15:59:30    2:52:30   265  
       5  BURULAIVA         20978     189   15:56:54    2:56:42   296  
  DNF  8  JUNO                159     207                              
  DNS  8  CORALIO             181     219                              


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  29       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 19-FEB-1999   22:09:03

  Results Questions?   Contact: