CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

AUTUMN SERIES 2000 RACE #1 OF 3
Race Date: 12-NOV-2000     Comments: VARIABLE 4-8             

       SPINNAKER A        Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       SPINNAKER B        Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER A    Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER B    Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       CRUISING           Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  8.1 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

SPINNAKER A    

       1  FOOTLOOSE         41138      75   14:25:52    1:45:45     0  
       2  JAVA                 46      36   14:22:24    1:47:32    13  
       3  DECISION          51092     -15   14:20:56    1:52:58    53  
       4  RAGAMUFFIN        50484      78   14:36:22    1:55:50    74  
       5  PALOMA            18195     108   14:45:38    2:01:03   113  
  DNC     Dog House         51360
SPINNAKER B    

       1  CUBA LIBRA        22810     138   14:43:29    1:54:51     0  
       2  BLITZ               332     171   14:51:59    1:58:54    29  
       3  VOODOO            21788     186   15:09:57    2:14:50   148  
       4  EL NINO              19     165   15:21:43    2:29:27   256  
  DNC     Flying Tiger      41481
  DNC     Throwdown           000
  DNC     Cool Change         155
NON-SPINNAKER A

       1  XTC                  39     102   14:47:20    1:58:34     0  
       2  RIP OFF           11017     177   15:00:11    2:01:17    20  
       3  SALTY DAWG        24137     168   15:05:30    2:07:49    68  
       4  SHADOW            14482     189   15:10:41    2:10:10    85  
       5  GOTCHA              267     174   15:30:00    2:31:31   244  
  DNC     KEEP MOVING         138
  DNC     Sunshine Lady      1527
  DNC     Burulaiva         20978
NON-SPINNAKER B

       1  DAMN YANKEE         304     231   16:01:41    2:55:30     0  
       2  BREEZIN             956     243   16:17:45    3:09:57   107  
       3  SILVER LARK         299     210   16:17:46    3:14:25   140  
       4  DREAM CATCHER     10066     207   16:20:33    3:17:36   163  
       5  LEGATO              209     194   16:32:09    3:30:58   262  
  DNC     Syzygy              000
CRUISING       

       1  LOUISE J            359     180   16:32:28    3:33:10     0  
       2  Y-KNOT              658     207   16:39:22    3:36:25    24  
  DNC     Juno                159


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  21       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 10-DEC-2000   18:40:48

  Results Questions?   Contact:  ROB GRISOLI 288-8114          

  Hit Counter