CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

AUTUMN SERIES 2000 RACE #2 OF 3
Race Date: 10-DEC-2000     Comments: NE 5-8                       

       SPINNAKER A        Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  4.4 nm
       SPINNAKER B        Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  4.4 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER A    Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  2.4 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER B    Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  2.4 nm
       CRUISING           Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  2.4 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

SPINNAKER A    

       1  DECISION          51092     -15   13:32:34    1:03:40     0  
       2  FOOTLOOSE         41138      75   13:44:06    1:08:36    67  
       3  Dog House         51360      45   13:43:38    1:10:20    90  
       4  PALOMA            18195     108   14:11:37    1:33:42   409  
  DNC     JAVA                 46
  DNC     RAGAMUFFIN        50484
SPINNAKER B    

       1  Cool Change         155     147   13:55:33    1:14:46     0  
       2  BLITZ               332     171   14:04:06    1:21:34    92  
       3  CUBA LIBRA        22810     138   14:02:09    1:22:02    99  
       4  Throwdown           000     174   14:07:08    1:24:22   130  
       5  VOODOO            21788     186   14:21:29    1:37:51   314  
  DNC     EL NINO              19
  DNC     Flying Tiger      41481
NON-SPINNAKER A

       1  XTC                  39     102   13:42:34    1:03:29     0  
       2  SHADOW            14482     189   13:52:37    1:10:03   164  
       3  Sunshine Lady      1527     189   13:55:17    1:12:43   230  
       4  SALTY DAWG        24137     168   13:59:58    1:18:15   369  
       5  Burulaiva         20978     189   14:04:53    1:22:19   470  
   P   6  KEEP MOVING         138     132   14:04:27    1:24:10   517  
       7  RIP OFF           11017     177   14:07:01    1:24:56   536  
  DNC     GOTCHA              267
NON-SPINNAKER B

   P   1  BREEZIN             956     243   13:59:57    1:15:14     0  
       2  DREAM CATCHER     10066     207   13:59:53    1:16:36    34  
       3  DAMN YANKEE         304     231   14:04:15    1:20:01   119  
       4  SILVER LARK         299     210   14:03:57    1:20:33   132  
       5  LEGATO              209     194   14:07:48    1:25:02   244  
  DNC     Syzygy              000
CRUISING       

       1  Y-KNOT              658     207   14:05:47    1:22:30     0  
       2  Juno                159     210   14:16:50    1:33:26   273  
  DNC     LOUISE J            359


  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  23       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 10-DEC-2000   18:25:06

  Results Questions?   Contact:  ROB GRISOLI 288-8114          

  Hit Counter