Click here for Series Results
CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

AUTUMN SERIES 2000 RACE #3 OF 3
Race Date: 10-DEC-2000     Comments: NE 3-5                        

       SPINNAKER A        Start Time   14:43:00      Distance  2.22 nm
       SPINNAKER B        Start Time   14:43:00      Distance  2.22 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER A    Start Time   14:48:00      Distance  2.22 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER B    Start Time   14:48:00      Distance  2.22 nm
       CRUISING           Start Time   14:48:00      Distance  2.22 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

SPINNAKER A    

       1  FOOTLOOSE         41138      75   15:39:53    0:54:07     0  
       2  DECISION          51092     -15   15:40:29    0:58:02   105  
       3  Dog House         51360      45   15:45:48    1:01:08   189  
       4  PALOMA            18195     108   16:11:56    1:24:56   832  
  DNC     JAVA                 46
  DNC     RAGAMUFFIN        50484
SPINNAKER B    

       1  Cool Change         155     147   15:56:53    1:08:27     0  
       2  CUBA LIBRA        22810     138   16:01:21    1:13:15   129  
       3  BLITZ               332     171   16:06:17    1:16:57   229  
       4  Throwdown           000     174   16:06:40    1:17:14   237  
  DNC     VOODOO            21788
  DNC     EL NINO              19
  DNC     Flying Tiger      41481
NON-SPINNAKER A

       1  KEEP MOVING         138     132   16:07:32    1:14:39     0  
       2  XTC                  39     102   16:10:35    1:18:49   112  
       3  SHADOW            14482     189   16:21:42    1:26:42   325  
       4  SALTY DAWG        24137     168   16:33:18    1:39:05   660  
   P   5  RIP OFF           11017     177   16:57:54    2:03:21  1316  
  DNF  7  Sunshine Lady      1527     189                              
  DNC     GOTCHA              267
  DNC     Burulaiva         20978
NON-SPINNAKER B

       1  SILVER LARK         299     210   16:33:30    1:37:44     0  
       2  DREAM CATCHER     10066     207   16:39:33    1:43:53   166  
       3  DAMN YANKEE         304     231   16:44:04    1:47:31   264  
       4  BREEZIN             956     243   16:45:25    1:48:26   289  
  DNF  6  LEGATO              209     194                              
  DNC     Syzygy              000
CRUISING       

       1  Y-KNOT              658     207   17:05:17    2:09:37     0  
  DNC     LOUISE J            359
  DNC     Juno                159

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  20       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 10-DEC-2000   18:32:22

  Results Questions?   Contact:  ROB GRISOLI 288-8114          

  Hit Counter