Click for Fleet Results:  Spinnaker, Non-Spinnaker,
Finish Times
GREAT LAKE RACE 2000
CLASS RESULTS
Sail #   Boat Name PHRF Division Cl. Finish Time Order of Finish
106 Tiburon 36 Sport Boat A 13:22:35 1
4 Animal 60 Sport Boat A 13:40:56 2
115 Impulse 144 Sport Boat A 13:47:52 3
50271 Mad Max 60 Spinn B 13:19:12 1
439689 Great Escape 45 Spinn B 13:22:49 2
51092 Decision -15 Spinn B 13:28:14 3
46 Java 36 Spinn B 13:28:24 4
87822 Final Judgement -39 Spinn B 13:28:36 5
51316 Lesson # 1 30 Spinn B 13:28:39 6
42706 Heartbeat 39 Spinn B 13:31:35 7
50212 Don Perignon 75 Spinn C 13:22:45 1
54 Road Runner 93 Spinn C 13:29:00 2
41052 War Canoe 78 Spinn C 13:31:57 3
59785 Horizon 75 Spinn C 13:33:00 4
32353 Big J 75 Spinn C 13:40:02 5
47 Pinapple Express 99 Spinn C 13:40:52 6
63378 Final Finale II 96 Spinn C DNS
33590 Kon-Tiki 102 Spinn D 13:31:49 1
32129 Shameless 111 Spinn D 13:32:18 2
76 Awapuhi 105 Spinn D 13:33:34 3
40766 XLR8 132 Spinn D 13:35:17 4
138 Keep Moving 132 Spinn D 13:38:25 5
99 Zombie 108 Spinn D 13:39:56 6
31877 Stray Bullet 132 Spinn D 13:40:01 7
156 Oracle 129 Spinn D 13:41:23 8
23 Cattywampas 105 Spinn D 13:44:04 9
59 Windraker 120 Spinn D DNS
J-Spot 123 Spinn D DNS
22818 Cuba Libra 138 Spinn E 13:26:49 1
30849 Jackpot 138 Spinn E 13:28:02 2
155 Cool Change 147 Spinn E 13:29:37 3
31594 Gritz 138 Spinn E 13:38:23 4
30085 Land Shark 138 Spinn E 13:40:30 5
41481 Flying Tiger 138 Spinn E 13:41:31 6
3350 Blown Circuit 156 Spinn E 13:42:26 7
10435 Touche' 144 Spinn E 13:42:33 8
23790 Excalibur 150 Spinn E 13:48:39 9
43464 Black Magic 138 Spinn E 14:07:31 10
471 Getaway 174 Spinn F 13:32:30 1
980 Throwdown 174 Spinn F 13:35:47 2
332 Blitz 171 Spinn F 13:43:12 3
19 El Nino 165 Spinn F 13:55:00 4
267 Gotcha 174 Spinn F 14:02:20 5
24137 Salty Dog 168 Spinn F 14:04:18 6
151 Tenacite 171 Spinn F DNF
4742 Warwick 177 Spinn F DNS
352 Revelry 192 Spinn G 13:41:01 1
21788 VooDoo 186 Spinn G 13:44:50 2
13952 Good Groceries 207 Spinn G 13:47:38 3
6 Quest 195 Spinn G 13:48:38 4
13565 Razoo III 186 Spinn G 13:50:31 5
11541 Nocturnal 183 Spinn G 13:55:03 6
10066 Dream Catcher 201 Spinn G 13:58:09 7
956 Breezin 243 Spinn G DNF
14482 Shadow 189 Spinn G DNS
4757 LuLu 135 Non-Spinn J 13:48:26 1
6917 Impulse 111 Non-Spinn J 13:49:04 2
22 Kuuhaka 102 Non-Spinn J 14:02:04 3
220 Jambalaya 111 Non-Spinn J 14:02:52 4
123 Frequent Flyer 141 Non-Spinn J 14:07:51 5
359 Phoenix 138 Non-Spinn J 14:11:21 6
50626 Galapagos 165 Non-Spinn J 14:12:04 7
8 Stargazer 168 Non-Spinn J DNS
11017 Rip Off 177 Non-Spinn K 13:55:49 1
43 Southern Comfort 195 Non-Spinn K 14:02:46 2
20978 Burulaiva 189 Non-Spinn K 14:12:47 3
10056 Tracker 192 Non-Spinn K 14:15:54 4
45 Dragon 174 Non-Spinn K 14:20:43 5
30162 U R Here 207 Non-Spinn K 14:22:32 6
3491 Valahalla 207 Non-Spinn K 14:40:23 7
299 Silver Lark 210 Non-Spinn L 13:57:16 1
304 Damn Yankee 231 Non-Spinn L 14:01:13 2
437 Tuesday's Child 222 Non-Spinn L 14:02:54 3
425 Blue Jacket 240 Non-Spinn L 14:06:16 4
545 Gambol 234 Non-Spinn L 14:12:26 5
Blown Away 237 Non-Spinn L 15:38:30 6
856 R & R Journeymen 222 Non-Spinn L DNS
376 Miss Magic 123 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:17:58 1
87 Bare Necessities 162 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:18:14 2
11 Ditto 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:24:01 3
243 Painkiller 150 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:30:10 4
188 Moby Dick 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:35:11 5
50 Blue Heron 147 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:37:49 6
123 Spindrift 171 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:40:31 7
2 Voyager 102 Cruising Non-Spinn M 15:07:05 8
217 Marbella 165 Cruising Non-Spinn M DNS
474 Coralio 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:06:15 1
449 Fancy Free 198 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:08:31 2
752 Fandango 174 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:11:41 3
658 Y-Knot 213 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:22:41 4
11130 The Wind 177 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:31:21 5
190 Raison d'Etre 207 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:40:35 6
Touch of Class 192 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:07:12 7
72 Sandy Cay 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:15:46 8
181 Missyvette 252 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNF
1511 Tinker Toy 231 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNS
FLEET RESULTS - SPINNAKER
Sail # Boat Name PHRF Division Cl. Finish Time Order of Finish
50271 Mad Max 60 Spinn B 13:19:12 1
106 Tiburon 36 Sport Boat A 13:22:35 2
50212 Don Perignon 75 Spinn C 13:22:45 3
439689 Great Escape 45 Spinn B 13:22:49 4
22818 Cuba Libra 138 Spinn E 13:26:49 5
30849 Jackpot 138 Spinn E 13:28:02 6
51092 Decision -15 Spinn B 13:28:14 7
46 Java 36 Spinn B 13:28:24 8
87822 Final Judgement -39 Spinn B 13:28:36 9
51316 Lesson # 1 30 Spinn B 13:28:39 10
54 Road Runner 93 Spinn C 13:29:00 11
155 Cool Change 147 Spinn E 13:29:37 12
42706 Heartbeat 39 Spinn B 13:31:35 13
33590 Kon-Tiki 102 Spinn D 13:31:49 14
41052 War Canoe 78 Spinn C 13:31:57 15
32129 Shameless 111 Spinn D 13:32:18 16
471 Getaway 174 Spinn F 13:32:30 17
59785 Horizon 75 Spinn C 13:33:00 18
76 Awapuhi 105 Spinn D 13:33:34 19
40766 XLR8 132 Spinn D 13:35:17 20
980 Throwdown 174 Spinn F 13:35:47 21
31594 Gritz 138 Spinn E 13:38:23 22
138 Keep Moving 132 Spinn D 13:38:25 23
99 Zombie 108 Spinn D 13:39:56 24
31877 Stray Bullet 132 Spinn D 13:40:01 25
32353 Big J 75 Spinn C 13:40:02 26
30085 Land Shark 138 Spinn E 13:40:30 27
47 Pinapple Express 99 Spinn C 13:40:52 28
4 Animal 60 Sport Boat A 13:40:56 29
352 Revelry 192 Spinn G 13:41:01 30
156 Oracle 129 Spinn D 13:41:23 31
41481 Flying Tiger 138 Spinn E 13:41:31 32
3350 Blown Circuit 156 Spinn E 13:42:26 33
10435 Touche' 144 Spinn E 13:42:33 34
332 Blitz 171 Spinn F 13:43:12 35
23 Cattywampas 105 Spinn D 13:44:04 36
21788 VooDoo 186 Spinn G 13:44:50 37
13952 Good Groceries 207 Spinn G 13:47:38 38
115 Impulse 144 Sport Boat A 13:47:52 39
6 Quest 195 Spinn G 13:48:38 40
23790 Excalibur 150 Spinn E 13:48:39 41
13565 Razoo III 186 Spinn G 13:50:31 42
19 El Nino 165 Spinn F 13:55:00 43
11541 Nocturnal 183 Spinn G 13:55:03 44
10066 Dream Catcher 201 Spinn G 13:58:09 45
267 Gotcha 174 Spinn F 14:02:20 46
24137 Salty Dog 168 Spinn F 14:04:18 47
43464 Black Magic 138 Spinn E 14:07:31 48
151 Tenacite 171 Spinn F DNF
956 Breezin 243 Spinn G DNF
63378 Final Finale II 96 Spinn C DNS
59 Windraker 120 Spinn D DNS
J-Spot 123 Spinn D DNS
4742 Warwick 177 Spinn F DNS
14482 Shadow 189 Spinn G DNS
FLEET RESULTS - NON-SPINNAKER
Sail # Boat Name PHRF Division Cl. Finish Time Order of Finish
4757 LuLu 135 Non-Spinn J 13:48:26 1
6917 Impulse 111 Non-Spinn J 13:49:04 2
11017 Rip Off 177 Non-Spinn K 13:55:49 3
299 Silver Lark 210 Non-Spinn L 13:57:16 4
304 Damn Yankee 231 Non-Spinn L 14:01:13 5
22 Kuuhaka 102 Non-Spinn J 14:02:04 6
43 Southern Comfort 195 Non-Spinn K 14:02:46 7
220 Jambalaya 111 Non-Spinn J 14:02:52 8
437 Tuesday's Child 222 Non-Spinn L 14:02:54 9
474 Coralio 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:06:15 10
425 Blue Jacket 240 Non-Spinn L 14:06:16 11
123 Frequent Flyer 141 Non-Spinn J 14:07:51 12
449 Fancy Free 198 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:08:31 13
359 Phoenix 138 Non-Spinn J 14:11:21 14
752 Fandango 174 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:11:41 15
50626 Galapagos 165 Non-Spinn J 14:12:04 16
545 Gambol 234 Non-Spinn L 14:12:26 17
20978 Burulaiva 189 Non-Spinn K 14:12:47 18
10056 Tracker 192 Non-Spinn K 14:15:54 19
376 Miss Magic 123 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:17:58 20
87 Bare Necessities 162 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:18:14 21
45 Dragon 174 Non-Spinn K 14:20:43 22
30162 U R Here 207 Non-Spinn K 14:22:32 23
658 Y-Knot 213 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:22:41 24
11 Ditto 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:24:01 25
243 Painkiller 150 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:30:10 26
11130 The Wind 177 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:31:21 27
188 Moby Dick 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:35:11 28
50 Blue Heron 147 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:37:49 29
3491 Valahalla 207 Non-Spinn K 14:40:23 30
123 Spindrift 171 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:40:31 31
190 Raison d'Etre 207 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:40:35 32
2 Voyager 102 Cruising Non-Spinn M 15:07:05 33
Touch of Class 192 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:07:12 34
72 Sandy Cay 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:15:46 35
Blown Away 237 Non-Spinn L 15:38:30 36
181 Missyvette 252 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNF
217 Marbella 165 Cruising Non-Spinn M DNS
1511 Tinker Toy 231 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNS
8 Stargazer 168 Non-Spinn J DNS
856 R & R Journeymen 222 Non-Spinn L DNS
FINISH TIMES
Sail # Boat Name PHRF Division Cl. Finish Time Order of Finish
50271 Mad Max 60 Spinn B 13:19:12 1
106 Tiburon 36 Sport Boat A 13:22:35 2
50212 Don Perignon 75 Spinn C 13:22:45 3
439689 Great Escape 45 Spinn B 13:22:49 4
22818 Cuba Libra 138 Spinn E 13:26:49 5
30849 Jackpot 138 Spinn E 13:28:02 6
51092 Decision -15 Spinn B 13:28:14 7
46 Java 36 Spinn B 13:28:24 8
87822 Final Judgement -39 Spinn B 13:28:36 9
51316 Lesson # 1 30 Spinn B 13:28:39 10
54 Road Runner 93 Spinn C 13:29:00 11
155 Cool Change 147 Spinn E 13:29:37 12
42706 Heartbeat 39 Spinn B 13:31:35 13
33590 Kon-Tiki 102 Spinn D 13:31:49 14
41052 War Canoe 78 Spinn C 13:31:57 15
32129 Shameless 111 Spinn D 13:32:18 16
471 Getaway 174 Spinn F 13:32:30 17
59785 Horizon 75 Spinn C 13:33:00 18
76 Awapuhi 105 Spinn D 13:33:34 19
40766 XLR8 132 Spinn D 13:35:17 20
980 Throwdown 174 Spinn F 13:35:47 21
31594 Gritz 138 Spinn E 13:38:23 22
138 Keep Moving 132 Spinn D 13:38:25 23
99 Zombie 108 Spinn D 13:39:56 24
31877 Stray Bullet 132 Spinn D 13:40:01 25
32353 Big J 75 Spinn C 13:40:02 26
30085 Land Shark 138 Spinn E 13:40:30 27
47 Pinapple Express 99 Spinn C 13:40:52 28
4 Animal 60 Sport Boat A 13:40:56 29
352 Revelry 192 Spinn G 13:41:01 30
156 Oracle 129 Spinn D 13:41:23 31
41481 Flying Tiger 138 Spinn E 13:41:31 32
3350 Blown Circuit 156 Spinn E 13:42:26 33
10435 Touche' 144 Spinn E 13:42:33 34
332 Blitz 171 Spinn F 13:43:12 35
23 Cattywampas 105 Spinn D 13:44:04 36
21788 VooDoo 186 Spinn G 13:44:50 37
13952 Good Groceries 207 Spinn G 13:47:38 38
115 Impulse 144 Sport Boat A 13:47:52 39
4757 LuLu 135 Non-Spinn J 13:48:26 40
6 Quest 195 Spinn G 13:48:38 41
23790 Excalibur 150 Spinn E 13:48:39 42
6917 Impulse 111 Non-Spinn J 13:49:04 43
13565 Razoo III 186 Spinn G 13:50:31 44
19 El Nino 165 Spinn F 13:55:00 45
11541 Nocturnal 183 Spinn G 13:55:03 46
11017 Rip Off 177 Non-Spinn K 13:55:49 47
299 Silver Lark 210 Non-Spinn L 13:57:16 48
10066 Dream Catcher 201 Spinn G 13:58:09 49
304 Damn Yankee 231 Non-Spinn L 14:01:13 50
22 Kuuhaka 102 Non-Spinn J 14:02:04 51
267 Gotcha 174 Spinn F 14:02:20 52
43 Southern Comfort 195 Non-Spinn K 14:02:46 53
220 Jambalaya 111 Non-Spinn J 14:02:52 54
437 Tuesday's Child 222 Non-Spinn L 14:02:54 55
24137 Salty Dog 168 Spinn F 14:04:18 56
474 Coralio 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:06:15 57
425 Blue Jacket 240 Non-Spinn L 14:06:16 58
43464 Black Magic 138 Spinn E 14:07:31 59
123 Frequent Flyer 141 Non-Spinn J 14:07:51 60
449 Fancy Free 198 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:08:31 61
359 Phoenix 138 Non-Spinn J 14:11:21 62
752 Fandango 174 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:11:41 63
50626 Galapagos 165 Non-Spinn J 14:12:04 64
545 Gambol 234 Non-Spinn L 14:12:26 65
20978 Burulaiva 189 Non-Spinn K 14:12:47 66
10056 Tracker 192 Non-Spinn K 14:15:54 67
376 Miss Magic 123 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:17:58 68
87 Bare Necessities 162 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:18:14 69
45 Dragon 174 Non-Spinn K 14:20:43 70
30162 U R Here 207 Non-Spinn K 14:22:32 71
658 Y-Knot 213 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:22:41 72
11 Ditto 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:24:01 73
243 Painkiller 150 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:30:10 74
11130 The Wind 177 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:31:21 75
188 Moby Dick 168 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:35:11 76
50 Blue Heron 147 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:37:49 77
3491 Valahalla 207 Non-Spinn K 14:40:23 78
123 Spindrift 171 Cruising Non-Spinn M 14:40:31 79
190 Raison d'Etre 207 Cruising Non-Spinn N 14:40:35 80
2 Voyager 102 Cruising Non-Spinn M 15:07:05 81
Touch of Class 192 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:07:12 82
72 Sandy Cay 228 Cruising Non-Spinn N 15:15:46 83
Blown Away 237 Non-Spinn L 15:38:30 84
181 Missyvette 252 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNF
151 Tenacite 171 Spinn F DNF
956 Breezin 243 Spinn G DNF
217 Marbella 165 Cruising Non-Spinn M DNS
1511 Tinker Toy 231 Cruising Non-Spinn N DNS
8 Stargazer 168 Non-Spinn J DNS
856 R & R Journeymen 222 Non-Spinn L DNS
63378 Final Finale II 96 Spinn C DNS
59 Windraker 120 Spinn D DNS
J-Spot 123 Spinn D DNS
4742 Warwick 177 Spinn F DNS
14482 Shadow 189 Spinn G DNS

Hit Counter