NOYC Race Results            
 
   
Date 10-May-00 Class      
Series CSA/NOYC Spring Champagne Course B-J-H      
Race   1       Distance 5.5 Miles          
####### 30623 #VALUE! ZEPHYR Dale Steinkamp J/30 NOYC 141 A #VALUE! #VALUE! #######
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
Non-Spinnaker A
1 138 20:08:20 KEEP MOVING Tim Murray J/27 SYC 132 A 0:58:20 0:46:14 1
2 30623 20:10:33 ZEPHYR Dale Steinkamp J/30 NOYC 141 A 1:00:33 0:47:37 2
3 47 20:07:31 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams Hobie 33 SYC 99 A 0:57:31 0:48:26 3
4 33590 20:11:38 MARY GRACE Henry Lopez NOYC 102 A 1:01:38 0:52:17 4
5 4757 20:15:21 LULU Al Hanner C&C 35 CSA 135 A 1:05:21 0:52:58 5
6 32129 20:13:29 SHAMELESS Henry Eikel J/29 CSA 111 A 1:03:29 0:53:18 6
7 5 20:09:02 TURKEY WINGS Jim Christensen Kiwi 35 NOYC 45 A 0:59:02 0:54:54 7
8 36542 20:15:31 LOYAL OPPOSITION Kevin Conrad J/36 SYC 81 A 1:05:31 0:58:05 8
9 4343 20:30:52 OVER THE LINE Wilke/Sybert SYC 129 A 1:20:52 1:09:02 9
10 123 20:36:55 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 A 1:26:55 1:13:59 10
11 42570 20:37:04 SPITFIRE Chuck Brown C&C 35 CSA 129 A 1:27:04 1:15:14 11
Non-Spinnaker B
1 23790 20:33:47 EXCALIBUR Bancroft / Borne C&C 34 150 B 1:18:47 1:05:02 1
2 31836 20:33:58 ORION Alain Karmona Hunter 34 NOYC 147 B 1:18:58 1:05:29 2
3 24137 20:41:22 SALTY DOG Lonnie Sehlinger CSA 168 B 1:26:22 1:10:58 3
4 us1 20:44:03 JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 B 1:29:03 1:13:06 4
5 8 20:43:28 STARGAZER Stu Phillips Endeavor 43 NOYC 162 B 1:28:28 1:13:37 5
6 19 20:44:23 EL NIŅO Rich Siebenman Pearson 32 NOYC 165 B 1:29:23 1:14:15 6
7 12593 20:51:16 PROST Bob Perrin SYC 159 B 1:36:16 1:21:41 7
8 50 20:51:05 BLUE HERON Russ Hoadley Catalina 380 CSA 147 B 1:36:05 1:22:36 8
9 1116 20:54:49 LADY 'O' Brian Weir SSYC 171 B 1:39:49 1:24:08 9
12 155 DNS COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 B DNS DNS 12
12 471 DNS GETAWAY George Tillman S2 7.9 NOYC 174 B DNS DNS 12
Non-Spinnaker C
1 474 20:39:19 CORALIO Weathington Irwin 28 CSA 228 C 1:19:19 0:58:25 1
2 437 20:41:01 TUESDAY'S CHILD Deborah Grimm Irwin 28 NOYC 234 C 1:21:01 0:59:34 2
3 10066 20:43:15 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg Irwin 31 CSA 201 C 1:23:15 1:04:50 3
4 300 20:48:40 EXPLOSION John Lee Luders 16 SYC 243 C 1:28:40 1:06:23 4
5 359 20:43:02 LOUISE J Gary Danos C&C 30 CSA 180 C 1:23:02 1:06:32 5
6 299 20:46:23 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 C 1:26:23 1:07:08 6
7 297 20:50:09 FALCON Jerry Ress Luders 16 243 C 1:30:09 1:07:52 7
8 6 20:46:22 QUEST Glenn Higgins Easterly 30 NOYC 195 C 1:26:22 1:08:29 8
9 11017 20:44:45 RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 C 1:24:45 1:08:31 9
10 449 20:47:15 FANCY FREE Joel Derby Islander 30 SYC 198 C 1:27:15 1:09:06 10
11 352 20:49:02 REVELRY Kemp / Freret SYC 189 C 1:29:02 1:11:43 11
12 956 20:55:12 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 C 1:35:12 1:12:55 12
13 20978 20:51:45 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis Ranger 29 NOYC 189 C 1:31:45 1:14:25 13
Spinnaker
1 30849 20:37:42 JACKPOT Danny Casanova J/30 NOYC 138 D 1:12:42 1:00:03 1
2 41481 20:39:20 FLYING TIGER Rob Parker Pearson Flyer CSA 138 D 1:14:20 1:01:41 2
3 32353 20:34:50 BIG J Rudy Brunken J/35 NOYC 75 D 1:09:50 1:02:57 3
4 31877 20:40:07 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30-30 SYC 132 D 1:15:07 1:03:01 4
5 430 20:45:34 TIGI Dieter Hugel Newport 30 SYC 186 D 1:20:34 1:03:31 5
6 41052 20:36:05 WAR CANOE Mark Phelan Shock 34 CSA 78 D 1:11:05 1:03:56 6
8 22818 DNS CUBA LIBRE John Winters J/30 NOYC 138 D DNS DNS 8

Hit Counter