Click here for Series Results
NOYC Race Results   UNOFFICIAL              
Date 26 Mar 00        
Series Leukemia Cup 2000    
Race   No. 3 Spin.; No. 2 Non-Spin.                  
PLACE Sail No. Finish TIME Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Class Race TIME Corrected TIME PLACE
Race No. 3 - Spinnaker; No. 2 - Non_Spinnaker
SPIN. A
1 51092 12:14:14 DECISION Stephen Murray Santa Cruz 52 SYC -15 A 2:04:14 2:06:56 1
2 46 12:35:02 JAVA Bob Maher J/120 SYC 36 A 2:25:02 2:18:32 2
3 32353 12:42:44 BIG J Robert Ruppel J/35 NOYC 75 A 2:32:44 2:19:13 3
4 50484 12:43:56 RAGAMUFFIN Harris SR33 0 75 A 2:33:56 2:20:24 4
5 41052 12:44:35 WAR CANOE Micheal Gray Shock 34 SYC 78 A 2:34:35 2:20:31 5
6 5 12:40:21 TURKEY WINGS Jim Christensen Kiwi 35 NOYC 45 A 2:30:21 2:22:14 6
7 50212 12:46:26 DOM PERIGNON Steve Klyce Tartan 4600 NOYC 78 A 2:36:26 2:22:22 7
8 50271 12:43:16 MAD MAX Jerry Carney J/120 TYC 60 A 2:33:16 2:22:27 8
SPIN. B  
1 2526 12:52:35 WHISTL'NG WIND John Manaard Redline41 0 111 B 2:37:35 2:17:34 1
2 76 12:51:59 AWAPUNI Mark Palermo J/92 TYC 105 B 2:36:59 2:18:03 2
3 31752 13:01:16 INSIGHT John Burgess Morgan 36 GYC 105 B 2:46:16 2:27:20 3
4 103 13:14:14 J SPOT Nigel Beake J/80 0 123 B 2:59:14 2:37:03 4
SPIN. C  
1 22818 12:23:51 CUBA LIBRE Blanco/Winters J/30 NOYC 138 C 2:03:51 1:48:10 1
2 30849 12:26:49 JACKPOT Danny Casanova J/30 NOYC 138 C 2:06:49 1:51:08 2
3 437 12:28:55 HALF A GLASS Cletus Junius J/30 SYC 141 C 2:08:55 1:52:53 3
4 42685 12:37:33 SEA HAWK Seals/Thibodeaux Jeanneau 34 0 138 C 2:17:33 2:01:52 4
5 123 12:41:14 FREQUENT FLYER Stentz Pearson Flyer CSA 141 C 2:21:14 2:05:12 5
SPIN. D  
1 21788 12:42:02 VOODOO Charles Erickson Lindenberg 26 CSA 186 D 2:17:02 1:55:53 1
2 23790 12:39:30 EXCALIBUR Alan Borne C&C 34 SYC 150 D 2:14:30 1:57:27 2
3 471 12:44:06 GETAWAY George Tillman S2 7.9 NOYC 174 D 2:19:06 1:59:19 3
4 155 12:42:09 COOL CHANGE Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA 147 D 2:17:09 2:00:26 4
5 151 12:46:34 TENACITE Macho Slavich Irwin C31 SYC 171 D 2:21:34 2:02:08 5
6 24137 12:47:19 SALTY DOG Lonnie Sehlinger Ranger 32 CSA 168 D 2:22:19 2:03:13 6
7 3350 12:45:59 BLOWN CIRCUIT Ken Charboneay 33 0 156 D 2:20:59 2:03:15 7
8 74 12:46:54 INDIGO Gary Garrigan S2 3.6 TYC 159 D 2:21:54 2:03:50 8
NON-SPIN. E  
1 13 12:54:12 ATTITUDE Jim Berry C&C NOYC 120 E 2:24:12 2:08:12 1
2 33590 12:56:10 MARY GRACE Henry Lopez Hunter40 NOYC 102 E 2:26:10 2:12:34 2
3 31836 13:02:57 ORION Alain Karmona Hunter 34 NOYC 147 E 2:32:57 2:13:21 3
4 4757 13:04:41 LULU Al Hanner C&C 35 CSA 132 E 2:34:41 2:17:05 4
NON-SPIN. F  
1 11017 13:04:35 RIP-OFF Steve Burnsed Pearson 30 NOYC 177 F 2:29:35 2:05:59 1
2 50626 13:03:29 GALAPOGOS Emilio Salas Beneteau 40 CSA 165 F 2:28:29 2:06:29 2
3 8 13:12:14 STARGAZER Stu Phillips Endeavor 43 NOYC 168 F 2:37:14 2:14:50 3
4 5439 13:14:48 CORONA Daan Reible Catalinia 30 0 177 F 2:39:48 2:16:12 4
5 217 13:30:44 MARBELLA Mary Lou VanTeglingen O'Day 37 CSA 168 F 2:55:44 2:33:20 5
8 27 DNF THE BEAR Chris Westervelt Gulfstar 39 0 168 F DNF DNF 8
8 US1 DNF JACKRABBIT George Hero J/24 NOYC 174 F DNF DNF 8
NON-SPIN. G  
1 352 13:07:18 REVELRY Kemp / Freret Ericson 32 SYC 192 G 2:27:18 2:01:42 1
2 1527 13:16:26 SUNSHINE LADY Jay Mumme III Catalina 30 CSA 192 G 2:36:26 2:10:50 2
3 146 13:16:31 PLEASURE ISLAND S. Reeves Islander 30 CSA 192 G 2:36:31 2:10:55 3
4 181 13:19:46 KITSCH J. Cullens Irwin 30 CSA 195 G 2:39:46 2:13:46 4
6 6 DSQ QUEST Glenn Higgins Easterly 30 NOYC 195 G DSQ DSQ 6
NON-SPIN. H  
1 299 13:15:41 SILVER LARK Wallace Paletou Cal 2-27 SYC 210 H 2:30:41 2:02:41 1
2 956 13:22:18 BREEZIN Nat Belloni O'Day 25 CSA 243 H 2:37:18 2:04:54 2
3 304 13:23:54 DAMN YANKEE Chappy Holbrook Morgan 24 CSA 231 H 2:38:54 2:08:06 3
4 10066 13:21:57 DREAM CATCHER Mike Floberg Irwin 31 CSA 201 H 2:36:57 2:10:09 4
5 295 13:22:50 JOY Sid Gelpi Pearson 35 #N/A 204 H 2:37:50 2:10:38 5
7 49 DNF CHARKY Harold Feenstra 0 0 246 H DNF DNF 7