SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Gulfport-Pensacola 2000
Click here for Fleet Results
Race Date: 23-JUN-2000     Comments: 160deg-210deg, 6 to 12kts     

       PHRF A             Start Time   12:00:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF B             Start Time   12:05:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISER/RACER      Start Time   12:10:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF C             Start Time   12:15:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF D             Start Time   12:20:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF E             Start Time   12:25:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN A      Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN B      Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER      Start Time   12:40:00      Distance  100.2 nm

     DIV                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi    YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND    CLUB     

PHRF A         

       1  TIBURON         J. Dane III            106      42    3:19:33   15:19:33   14:09:25     0  PCYC     
       2  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36    3:26:28   15:26:28   14:26:21    10  SYC      
       3  MAD MAX         J. Carney, Sr.       50271      60    4:24:28   16:24:28   14:44:16    20  TYC      
       4  BABE            S. Cotton             4001      36    3:55:49   15:55:49   14:55:42    27  GYC      
       5  HEARTBEAT       T. Meric/Breit       42706      39    4:04:45   16:04:45   14:59:37    30  SYC      
       6  WHITE TRASH     C. Brown             53006      51    4:34:31   16:34:31   15:09:21    35  MYC      
       7  TURKEY WINGS    J. Christensen           5      45    4:46:51   16:46:51   15:31:42    49  NOYC     
       7  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15    3:06:39   15:06:39   15:31:42    49  SYC      
       9  FINE LINE       J. Roberts           83330      42    4:52:42   16:52:42   15:42:34    55  FYC      
      10  FAST COMPANY    P. Turner            87822     -39    2:58:00   14:58:00   16:03:08    68  BucYC    
  DNC 12  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenberg     43969      45                                         SYC      
PHRF B         

       1  COQUETTE        B. Portas               24      84    4:49:53   16:44:53   14:24:36     0  SRYC     
       2  AWESOME         D. Dunbar            36518      87    5:06:01   17:01:01   14:35:44     6  PBYC     
       3  WAR CANOE       N. Vallette          41052      78    4:58:48   16:53:48   14:43:32    11  SYC      
       4  HOT FOOT        S. Gregory           43907      81    5:04:47   16:59:47   14:44:31    11  PYC      
       5  SUDPACK         S. Sonnier             136      69    4:50:50   16:45:50   14:50:36    15  SYC      
       6  TIME BANDIT     G. Haynie               73      75    5:09:07   17:04:07   14:58:52    20  PYC      
       7  DOM PERIGNON    S. Klyce             50212      75    5:10:45   17:05:45   15:00:30    21  PCYC     
       8  ENTROPY         D. Smith                99      78    5:18:44   17:13:44   15:03:28    23  PYC      
       9  BIG J           R. Rubin             32353      75    5:32:25   17:27:25   15:22:10    34  NOYC     
      10  HEAT WAVE       C. Buckner             142      63    5:20:41   17:15:41   15:30:28    39  HYC      
  DNC 12  MAN-O-WAR       T. Beery             32193      75                                         SRYC     
CRUISER/RACER  

       1  ROKA DOBI       R. Bray              63219     144    6:06:46   17:56:46   13:56:17     0  PYC      
       2  SABADABA        B. Hightower           650     114    5:30:19   17:20:19   14:09:56     8  SYC      
       3  WILD THING      H. Vasquez           12812      93    5:18:30   17:08:30   14:33:11    22  PontYC   
       4  SIBONEY         T. Taggart           41118     183    7:57:09   19:47:09   14:41:32    27  SYC      
       5  IMPULSE         C. Musson/Reynold     6917     111    6:08:17   17:58:17   14:52:55    33  PontYC   
       6  MONDAYS CHILD   C. Thompson          32173      90    5:35:40   17:25:40   14:55:22    35  SYC      
       7  LADY ELIZABETH  J. Frichter           4155     183    8:33:51   20:23:51   15:18:14    49  FYC      
       8  INDIGO          A. Chauvin, Jr       14301     156    8:02:29   19:52:29   15:31:58    57  CYC      
       9  TOUCHE'         D. Cheuvront         10435     144    8:35:26   20:25:26   16:24:57    89  PontYC   
      10  LULU            A. Hanner             4757     135   10:34:18   22:24:18   18:38:51   169  CSA      
      11  ANTR SEA HORSE  R. Weaver              352     105   10:54:16   22:44:16   19:48:55   211  FYC      
  DNC 14  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183                                         SYC      
  DNF 14  WHISTLG WINDII  B. Marchal            2526     111                                         SYC      
PHRF C         

       1  FINAL FINALEII  J. Dane              63378      96    5:01:36   16:46:36   14:06:17     0  PCYC     
       2  JOE             N. McMillan             49     105    5:19:50   17:04:50   14:09:29     1  PYC      
       3  ERIN STAR       R. Harden            41965     111    5:34:55   17:19:55   14:14:33     4  BBSC     
       4  INVISIBLE       J. Green                79     126    6:01:37   17:46:37   14:16:12     5  MYC      
       5  STING           C. Cohen                67     123    5:59:17   17:44:17   14:18:52     7  PontYC   
       6  ENORMITY        M. Lockard           42232      96    5:20:37   17:05:37   14:25:18    11  MYC      
       7  INSIGHT         J. Burgess           31752     105    5:54:54   17:39:54   14:44:33    22  GYC      
       8  SOVEREIGN       E. Newman            12105      99    5:45:23   17:30:23   14:45:03    23  TYC      
       9  AWAPUHI         M. Palermo              76     105    6:06:09   17:51:09   14:55:48    29  TYC      
      10  ZOMBIE          B. Morse                99     108    6:12:30   17:57:30   14:57:08    30  SYC      
      11  PINEAPPLE EXPS  G. Williams             47      99    6:07:33   17:52:33   15:07:13    36  SYC      
      12  PALOMA          T. Morris            18195     108   11:12:03   22:57:03   19:56:41   209  CSA      
PHRF D         

       1  L'ESTIMATEE'II  S. Hopkins           10374     153    6:00:53   17:40:53   13:25:22     0  GYC      
       2  SEA HAWK        R. Seals             42685     138    5:44:38   17:24:38   13:34:10     5  CSA      
       3  OVER THE LINE   C. Wilke              4343     129    5:47:46   17:27:46   13:52:20    16  SYC      
       4  WHISTLER        C. Fraser               11     129    5:53:49   17:33:49   13:58:23    19  PontYC   
       5  HUBBA HUBBA     C. Livaudais           149     138    6:11:15   17:51:15   14:00:47    21  FYC      
       6  JACKPOT         D. Casanova          30849     138    6:18:02   17:58:02   14:07:34    25  NOYC     
       7  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132    6:33:33   18:13:33   14:33:07    40  SYC      
       8  MELT'EM         B. Barnett             154     138    7:58:07   19:38:07   15:47:39    85  BucYC    
       9  BLOWN CIRCUIT   K. Charboneau         3350     156    8:28:30   20:08:30   15:47:59    85  TYC      
      10  SIX BITS        M. Willis              454     156   10:35:53   22:15:53   17:55:22   161  MYC      
      11  CHAOS!          T. Lawton              197     138   10:25:40   22:05:40   18:15:12   173  BYC      
      12  FREQUENT FLYER   . AdamsSpratSten      123     141   11:23:54   23:03:54   19:08:26   205  CSA      
PHRF E         

       1  KATSY II        J. LeBeau            11057     171    6:18:34   17:53:34   13:08:00     0  PYC      
       2  EASTERLY IV     B. Brennan              50     195    7:10:45   18:45:45   13:20:06     7  NOYC     
       3  REVELRY         R. Kemp/Freret         352     192    8:07:52   19:42:52   14:22:14    44  SYC      
       4  WINDIGO II      S. Davies            12386     192    8:15:49   19:50:49   14:30:11    49  SYC      
       5  BEASTERLY       D. Brennan              23     195    8:40:23   20:15:23   14:49:44    60  BucYC    
       6  FREE SPIRIT     T. Stokes               24     186    8:29:23   20:04:23   14:53:46    63  PCYC     
       7  CHIQUITA        F. Burgett           11584     177    8:29:37   20:04:37   15:09:02    72  PBYC     
       8  VOODOO          C. Erickson          21788     186    8:51:43   20:26:43   15:16:06    76  CSA      
       9  BLUE CHIP       B. Anderson             63     165    8:40:48   20:15:48   15:40:15    91  BucYC    
      10  GALAPAGOS       C. Salas             50626     165    8:48:44   20:23:44   15:48:11    95  SYC      
      11  EASY RIDER      P. Perkins            4315     198   11:40:52   23:15:52   17:45:12   165  FYC      
  DNF 13  HOLLY II        J. Wacker               26     162                                         BucYC    
CRUISE SPIN A  

       1  ORACLE          C. Lopez               156     129    5:57:15   17:27:15   13:51:49     0  CSA      
       2  KON-KIKI        H. Lopez             33590     102    5:39:17   17:09:17   14:18:57    16  SYC      
       3  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    5:58:47   17:28:47   14:38:27    27  SSYC     
       4  ANTARES         D. Hoffman/Wilde/    32463     150    7:23:43   18:53:43   14:43:13    30  PYC      
       5  AFTERSHOCK      D. Zatarain             87     159    8:08:48   19:38:48   15:13:16    48  CSA      
       6  SEA FEVER       W. Roberts           51088     147   10:21:38   21:51:38   17:46:09   140  LBYC     
       7  RECESS          J. Oyler             75140     138   10:57:33   22:27:33   18:37:05   170  PYC      
  DNF 11  INCISION        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117                                         GYC      
  DNC 11  LOCHINVAR       C. Brown             13303     150                                         MYC      
  DNC 11  ISIS            R. Marshall            185     162                                         SRYC     
CRUISE SPIN B  

       1  HOTSPUR         R. Spangenberg, I     2527     192    9:26:36   20:51:36   15:30:58     0  SYC      
       2  TRIREME         T. Long                 46     171    9:35:29   21:00:29   16:14:55    26  SYC      
       3  THE REASON WHY  J. Evans              4367     210   11:06:52   22:31:52   16:41:10    42  SYC      
       4  VIEUX BLEU      K. Yeomans             432     204   11:31:20   22:56:20   17:15:39    62  PCYC     
       5  FULL MOON       T. Byrne             57509     201   11:38:47   23:03:47   17:28:07    70  FYC      
       6  GINNY BETH      M. McCaslin           1161     165   12:02:39   23:27:39   18:52:06   120  MYC      
  DNF 11  MOORE BREEZE    S. Weatherly, Jr.      B11     177                                         GYC      
  DNF 11  CARTE BLANCHE'  G. Marchand           1386     186                                         GYC      
  DNF 11  ZYDECO          L. Young                34     198                                         PontYC   
  DNF 11  ATTITUDE        M. Marino              184     165                                         SSYC     
NON-SPINNAKER  

       1  CORALIO         J. Weathington         474     228   12:39:49   23:59:49   17:39:03     0  CSA      
       2  STARGAZER       S. Phillips              8     168   11:58:37   23:18:37   18:38:03    35  NOYC     
       3  DON'WORRY II    J. Oerting, Jr.         24     216   13:24:14   24:44:14   18:43:31    38  PYC      
       4  NORTH WIND      S. Kangal               10     138   11:35:28   22:55:28   19:05:00    51  MYC      
       5  BIG DECISION    J. Berg                286     189   13:05:49   24:25:49   19:10:11    54  CYC      
       6  NIGHT WIND      B. Samuels              18     168   12:31:15   23:51:15   19:10:41    54  IYC      
       7  PARTAGER        C. ClevelandFleeg     5224     189   13:31:34   24:51:34   19:35:56    69  PYC      
       8  DITTO           R. West                 11     168   14:03:20   25:23:20   20:42:46   110  CSA      
  DNS 13  APRIL SONG      J. Murphy                7     183                                         PontYC   
  DNF 13  DEFIANCE        T. Kirkendoll         3324     135                                         PontYC   
  DNF 13  MARI BOW        M. Bowman                5     189                                         PCYC     
  DNF 13  MILKY WAVES     V. Barbe               149     132                                         SYC      

OVERALL FLEET RESULTS
Click here for Division Results
     OVL                                      SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP      YACHT    
     RNK    BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME        CLUB     

       1  KATSY II        J. LeBeau            11057     171    6:18:34   17:53:34   13:08:00        PYC      
       2  EASTERLY IV     B. Brennan              50     195    7:10:45   18:45:45   13:20:06        NOYC     
       3  L'ESTIMATEE'II  S. Hopkins           10374     153    6:00:53   17:40:53   13:25:22        GYC      
       4  SEA HAWK        R. Seals             42685     138    5:44:38   17:24:38   13:34:10        CSA      
       5  ORACLE          C. Lopez               156     129    5:57:15   17:27:15   13:51:49        CSA      
       6  OVER THE LINE   C. Wilke              4343     129    5:47:46   17:27:46   13:52:20        SYC      
       7  ROKA DOBI       R. Bray              63219     144    6:06:46   17:56:46   13:56:17        PYC      
       8  WHISTLER        C. Fraser               11     129    5:53:49   17:33:49   13:58:23        PontYC   
       9  HUBBA HUBBA     C. Livaudais           149     138    6:11:15   17:51:15   14:00:47        FYC      
      10  FINAL FINALEII  J. Dane              63378      96    5:01:36   16:46:36   14:06:17        PCYC     
      11  JACKPOT         D. Casanova          30849     138    6:18:02   17:58:02   14:07:34        NOYC     
      12  TIBURON         J. Dane III            106      42    3:19:33   15:19:33   14:09:25        PCYC     
      13  JOE             N. McMillan             49     105    5:19:50   17:04:50   14:09:29        PYC      
      14  SABADABA        B. Hightower           650     114    5:30:19   17:20:19   14:09:56        SYC      
      15  ERIN STAR       R. Harden            41965     111    5:34:55   17:19:55   14:14:33        BBSC     
      16  INVISIBLE       J. Green                79     126    6:01:37   17:46:37   14:16:12        MYC      
      17  STING           C. Cohen                67     123    5:59:17   17:44:17   14:18:52        PontYC   
      18  KON-KIKI        H. Lopez             33590     102    5:39:17   17:09:17   14:18:57        SYC      
      19  REVELRY         R. Kemp/Freret         352     192    8:07:52   19:42:52   14:22:14        SYC      
      20  COQUETTE        B. Portas               24      84    4:49:53   16:44:53   14:24:36        SRYC     
      21  ENORMITY        M. Lockard           42232      96    5:20:37   17:05:37   14:25:18        MYC      
      22  JAVA            B. Maher                46      36    3:26:28   15:26:28   14:26:21        SYC      
      23  WINDIGO II      S. Davies            12386     192    8:15:49   19:50:49   14:30:11        SYC      
      24  STRAY BULLET    B. Jessee            31877     132    6:33:33   18:13:33   14:33:07        SYC      
      25  WILD THING      H. Vasquez           12812      93    5:18:30   17:08:30   14:33:11        PontYC   
      26  AWESOME         D. Dunbar            36518      87    5:06:01   17:01:01   14:35:44        PBYC     
      27  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    5:58:47   17:28:47   14:38:27        SSYC     
      28  SIBONEY         T. Taggart           41118     183    7:57:09   19:47:09   14:41:32        SYC      
      29  ANTARES         D. Hoffman/Wilde/    32463     150    7:23:43   18:53:43   14:43:13        PYC      
      30  WAR CANOE       N. Vallette          41052      78    4:58:48   16:53:48   14:43:32        SYC      
      31  MAD MAX         J. Carney, Sr.       50271      60    4:24:28   16:24:28   14:44:16        TYC      
      32  HOT FOOT        S. Gregory           43907      81    5:04:47   16:59:47   14:44:31        PYC      
      33  INSIGHT         J. Burgess           31752     105    5:54:54   17:39:54   14:44:33        GYC      
      34  SOVEREIGN       E. Newman            12105      99    5:45:23   17:30:23   14:45:03        TYC      
      35  BEASTERLY       D. Brennan              23     195    8:40:23   20:15:23   14:49:44        BucYC    
      36  SUDPACK         S. Sonnier             136      69    4:50:50   16:45:50   14:50:36        SYC      
      37  IMPULSE         C. Musson/Reynold     6917     111    6:08:17   17:58:17   14:52:55        PontYC   
      38  FREE SPIRIT     T. Stokes               24     186    8:29:23   20:04:23   14:53:46        PCYC     
      39  MONDAYS CHILD   C. Thompson          32173      90    5:35:40   17:25:40   14:55:22        SYC      
      40  BABE            S. Cotton             4001      36    3:55:49   15:55:49   14:55:42        GYC      
      41  AWAPUHI         M. Palermo              76     105    6:06:09   17:51:09   14:55:48        TYC      
      42  ZOMBIE          B. Morse                99     108    6:12:30   17:57:30   14:57:08        SYC      
      43  TIME BANDIT     G. Haynie               73      75    5:09:07   17:04:07   14:58:52        PYC      
      44  HEARTBEAT       T. Meric/Breit       42706      39    4:04:45   16:04:45   14:59:37        SYC      
      45  DOM PERIGNON    S. Klyce             50212      75    5:10:45   17:05:45   15:00:30        PCYC     
      46  ENTROPY         D. Smith                99      78    5:18:44   17:13:44   15:03:28        PYC      
      47  PINEAPPLE EXPS  G. Williams             47      99    6:07:33   17:52:33   15:07:13        SYC      
      48  CHIQUITA        F. Burgett           11584     177    8:29:37   20:04:37   15:09:02        PBYC     
      49  WHITE TRASH     C. Brown             53006      51    4:34:31   16:34:31   15:09:21        MYC      
      50  AFTERSHOCK      D. Zatarain             87     159    8:08:48   19:38:48   15:13:16        CSA      
      51  VOODOO          C. Erickson          21788     186    8:51:43   20:26:43   15:16:06        CSA      
      52  LADY ELIZABETH  J. Frichter           4155     183    8:33:51   20:23:51   15:18:14        FYC      
      53  BIG J           R. Rubin             32353      75    5:32:25   17:27:25   15:22:10        NOYC     
      54  HEAT WAVE       C. Buckner             142      63    5:20:41   17:15:41   15:30:28        HYC      
      55  HOTSPUR         R. Spangenberg, I     2527     192    9:26:36   20:51:36   15:30:58        SYC      
      56  TURKEY WINGS    J. Christensen           5      45    4:46:51   16:46:51   15:31:42        NOYC     
      56  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15    3:06:39   15:06:39   15:31:42        SYC      
      58  INDIGO          A. Chauvin, Jr       14301     156    8:02:29   19:52:29   15:31:58        CYC      
      59  BLUE CHIP       B. Anderson             63     165    8:40:48   20:15:48   15:40:15        BucYC    
      60  FINE LINE       J. Roberts           83330      42    4:52:42   16:52:42   15:42:34        FYC      
      61  MELT'EM         B. Barnett             154     138    7:58:07   19:38:07   15:47:39        BucYC    
      62  BLOWN CIRCUIT   K. Charboneau         3350     156    8:28:30   20:08:30   15:47:59        TYC      
      63  GALAPAGOS       C. Salas             50626     165    8:48:44   20:23:44   15:48:11        SYC      
      64  FAST COMPANY    P. Turner            87822     -39    2:58:00   14:58:00   16:03:08        BucYC    
      65  TRIREME         T. Long                 46     171    9:35:29   21:00:29   16:14:55        SYC      
      66  TOUCHE'         D. Cheuvront         10435     144    8:35:26   20:25:26   16:24:57        PontYC   
      67  THE REASON WHY  J. Evans              4367     210   11:06:52   22:31:52   16:41:10        SYC      
      68  VIEUX BLEU      K. Yeomans             432     204   11:31:20   22:56:20   17:15:39        PCYC     
      69  FULL MOON       T. Byrne             57509     201   11:38:47   23:03:47   17:28:07        FYC      
      70  CORALIO         J. Weathington         474     228   12:39:49   23:59:49   17:39:03        CSA      
      71  EASY RIDER      P. Perkins            4315     198   11:40:52   23:15:52   17:45:12        FYC      
      72  SEA FEVER       W. Roberts           51088     147   10:21:38   21:51:38   17:46:09        LBYC     
      73  SIX BITS        M. Willis              454     156   10:35:53   22:15:53   17:55:22        MYC      
      74  CHAOS!          T. Lawton              197     138   10:25:40   22:05:40   18:15:12        BYC      
      75  RECESS          J. Oyler             75140     138   10:57:33   22:27:33   18:37:05        PYC      
      76  STARGAZER       S. Phillips              8     168   11:58:37   23:18:37   18:38:03        NOYC     
      77  LULU            A. Hanner             4757     135   10:34:18   22:24:18   18:38:51        CSA      
      78  DON'WORRY II    J. Oerting, Jr.         24     216   13:24:14   24:44:14   18:43:31        PYC      
      79  GINNY BETH      M. McCaslin           1161     165   12:02:39   23:27:39   18:52:06        MYC      
      80  NORTH WIND      S. Kangal               10     138   11:35:28   22:55:28   19:05:00        MYC      
      81  FREQUENT FLYER   . AdamsSpratSten      123     141   11:23:54   23:03:54   19:08:26        CSA      
      82  BIG DECISION    J. Berg                286     189   13:05:49   24:25:49   19:10:11        CYC      
      83  NIGHT WIND      B. Samuels              18     168   12:31:15   23:51:15   19:10:41        IYC      
      84  PARTAGER        C. ClevelandFleeg     5224     189   13:31:34   24:51:34   19:35:56        PYC      
      85  ANTR SEA HORSE  R. Weaver              352     105   10:54:16   22:44:16   19:48:55        FYC      
      86  PALOMA          T. Morris            18195     108   11:12:03   22:57:03   19:56:41        CSA      
      87  DITTO           R. West                 11     168   14:03:20   25:23:20   20:42:46        CSA      
  DNS104  APRIL SONG      J. Murphy                7     183                                         PontYC   
  DNF104  DEFIANCE        T. Kirkendoll         3324     135                                         PontYC   
  DNF104  MARI BOW        M. Bowman                5     189                                         PCYC     
  DNF104  MILKY WAVES     V. Barbe               149     132                                         SYC      
  DNC104  GREAT ESCAPE    E. Aschaffenberg     43969      45                                         SYC      
  DNC104  RANGLER         T. Allen             10459     183                                         SYC      
  DNF104  INCISION        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117                                         GYC      
  DNC104  MAN-O-WAR       T. Beery             32193      75                                         SRYC     
  DNF104  HOLLY II        J. Wacker               26     162                                         BucYC    
  DNF104  WHISTLG WINDII  B. Marchal            2526     111                                         SYC      
  DNF104  MOORE BREEZE    S. Weatherly, Jr.      B11     177                                         GYC      
  DNF104  CARTE BLANCHE'  G. Marchand           1386     186                                         GYC      
  DNF104  ZYDECO          L. Young                34     198                                         PontYC   
  DNC104  LOCHINVAR       C. Brown             13303     150                                         MYC      
  DNC104  ISIS            R. Marshall            185     162                                         SRYC     
  DNF104  ATTITUDE        M. Marino              184     165                                         SSYC     

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  103       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 24-JUN-2000   14:15:13

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Joel Barnett & Bill Brundige  

  Hit Counter