Fleet Results follow Division Results
CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

STARLIGHT SERIES 2000 - SERIES RESULTS
          DNC Score for DIVISION A      =  13 
          DNC Score for DIVISION B      =  13 
          DNC Score for DIVISION C      =   7 
          DNC Score for DIVISION D      =   8 
          DNC Score for DIVISION E      =  12 
          DNC Score for DIVISION F      =  12 

                                          YACHT    
 RANK   BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME       CLUB        POINTS

DIVISION A     

   1 JAVA            B. MAHER                        8.00
      1    1    2  (13)   4 

   2 FOOTLOOSE       A. ROBSON                      10.00
      2   (5)   5    2    1 

   3 PINEAPPLE EXPR  G. WILLIAMS                    11.00
    (13)   2    1    3    5 

   4 TURKEY WINGS     .                             14.00
     (8)   4    3    5    2 

   5 IMPULSE         C. MUSSON                      16.00
      3   (7)   4    6    3 

   6 BIG - J          . RUBIN / BRUNTE              23.00
      4    7   (9)   6    6 

   7 WAR CANOE       M. GRAY                        23.00
      5    9  (10)   1    8 

   8 LOYAL OPPOSITI  K. CONRAD                      29.00
    (10)   6    6    8    9 

   9 SHAMELESS       H. EIKEL                       30.00
      7  (13)   7    9    7 

  10 J BOAT           .                             36.00
     11  (13)   8    4   13 

  11 MARY GRACE      H. LOPEZ                       38.00
      9    3  (13)  13   13 

  12 RAGAMUFFIN      R. HARRIS                      45.00
      6  (13)  13   13   13 
DIVISION B     

   1 MAVRIK          J. HENNESSEY                    8.00
      1    2    2    3   (4)

   2 KEEP MOVING     T. MURRAY                      12.00
      2  (13)   3    1    6 

   3 FLYING TIGER    R. PARKER                      13.00
      3    3  (13)   4    3 

   4 CUBA LIBRE       . BLANCO/WINTERS              17.00
      7    1  (13)   8    1 

   5 COOL CHANGE     W. CONNELLY                    22.00
      5    5   (7)   5    7 

   6 LULU            A. HANNER                      22.00
      6    4    5    7   (8)

   7 ORACLE          C. LOPEZ                       23.00
    (10)   7    8    6    2 

   8 EL FLAMINGO     J. LEE                         23.00
    (13)  10    6    2    5 

   9 ORION           A. KARMONA                     26.00
      9    6    1   10  (13)

  10 HALFAGLASS       .                             29.00
      4    8    4  (13)  13 

  11 FREQUENT FLYER   . SPRATT/STENTZ               35.00
      8    9    9  (11)   9 

  12 BLUE HERON      R. HOADLEY                     40.00
    (11)  11   10    9   10 
DIVISION C     

   1 SALTY DAWG      L. SEHLINGER                    7.00
     (3)   2    1    1    3 

   2 HACHT SHACHT    H. MARCHAL                      8.00
      1   (7)   3    2    2 

   3 POST CALL       M. COOK                        13.00
      2    3    4    4   (5)

   4 STARGAZER       S. PHILLIPS                    13.00
      5    1   (7)   3    4 

   5 PROST           B. PERRIN                      14.00
      4   (7)   2    7    1 

   6 ENCHANTE        W. GRAY                        27.00
      6   (7)   7    7    7 
DIVISION D     

   1 VOODOO          C. ERICKSON                     7.00
      2    2    1   (4)   2 

   2 THROWDOWN       R. BANCROFT                     7.00
      3    1    2    1   (5)

   3 GETAWAY         G. TILLMAN                      9.00
      1    3   (4)   2    3 

   4 JACKRABBIT      G. HEAD                        13.00
     (8)   4    5    3    1 

   5 TIGI            D. HUGEL                       19.00
     (8)   8    2    5    4 

   6 NOCTURNAL       B. SIMONSON                    25.00
      4    5   (8)   8    8 

   7 STARKITE        G. CHASE                       25.00
      5    6    6   (8)   8 
DIVISION E     

   1 THE REASON WHY  J. EVANS                        4.00
    (12)   1    1    1    1 

   2 REVELRY          . FRERET/KEMP                  7.00
      1   (3)   2    2    2 

   3 SHADOW          J. CARTER                      14.00
      4    4   (6)   3    3 

   4 CAPT. BLIGH     S. SALZER                      15.00
      3    2    5    5  (12)

   5 BURULAIVA       Z. REIS                        25.00
    (12)   5   10    6    4 

   6 SILVER LARK     W. PALETOU                     29.00
      2  (12)   7    8   12 

   7 DREAM CATCHER   M. FLOBERG                     29.00
      5  (12)   8    4   12 

   8 VALHALLA        J. MEZA                        35.00
      6  (12)  12   12    5 

   9 STARLIGHT EXPR  R. BECNEL                      39.00
    (12)  12    3   12   12 

  10 EASTERLY IV     W. BRENNAN                     40.00
    (12)  12    4   12   12 

  11 COMPANY         D. MILLER                      40.00
      7  (12)   9   12   12 
DIVISION F     

   1 SCAMPI          A. GOOCH                        4.00
      1    1    1   (2)   1 

   2 BON TEMPS ROUL  R. GRISOLI                     11.00
      4    2    2   (5)   3 

   3 RUDE DOG        M. SLAVICH                     12.00
     (5)   5    4    1    2 

   4 CORALIO         J. WEATHINGTON                 14.00
    (12)   4    3    3    4 

   5 BREEZIN         N. BELLONI                     18.00
      3    3  (12)   6    6 

   6 TUESDAY'S CHIL  D. GRIMM                       22.00
      6    6    6    4   (8)

   7 DAMN YANKEE     C. HOLBROOK                    28.00
      2    7    7  (12)  12 

   8 TINKER TOY      R. BERRY                       29.00
      7  (12)   8    7    7 

   9 HAGAR'S CAT     J. DANE                        32.00
    (12)  12    5   10    5 

  10 DE COUR          . KASPAREK/VERNA              34.00
    (12)   8    9    8    9 

  11 SWAN SONG       J. DUGAN                       44.00
      8  (12)  12   12   12 


   
Overall Fleet Results

                  DNC Score for overall =  60

                                           YACHT
 RANK   BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME       CLUB        POINTS

   1 THE REASON WHY  J. EVANS                          4.00
    (60)   1    1    1   

   2 SCAMPI          A. GOOCH                         11.00
     (4)   2    4    3   

   3 REVELRY          . FRERET/KEMP                   17.00
    (14)   4    2    6   

   4 BON TEMPS ROUL  R. GRISOLI                       22.00
    (29)   5    5    8   

   5 RUDE DOG        M. SLAVICH                       31.00
    (40)  15   11    2   

   6 CORALIO         J. WEATHINGTON                   35.00
    (60)  14   10    4   

   7 MAVRIK          J. HENNESSEY                     42.00
      1   20    9  (21)  12 

   8 JAVA            B. MAHER                         43.00
      2    8   16  (60)  17 

   9 THROWDOWN       R. BANCROFT                      54.00
     18    6   19   11  (37)

  10 VOODOO          C. ERICKSON                      56.00
     16   12   13  (19)  15 

  11 CAPT. BLIGH     S. SALZER                        63.00
     31    3   17   12  (60)

  12 FOOTLOOSE       A. ROBSON                        64.00
      3   25  (26)  25   11 

  12 PINEAPPLE EXPR  G. WILLIAMS                      64.00
    (60)   9    6   26   23 

  12 GETAWAY         G. TILLMAN                       64.00
      9   24  (25)  13   18 

  12 TURKEY WINGS     .                               64.00
     13   16   21  (28)  14 

  16 FLYING TIGER    R. PARKER                        69.00
      8   21  (60)  30   10 

  17 BREEZIN         N. BELLONI                       71.00
     28   12  (60)   9   22 

  17 KEEP MOVING     T. MURRAY                        71.00
      6  (60)  15   18   32 

  19 SALTY DAWG      L. SEHLINGER                     72.00
    (36)  18   12   16   26 

  20 IMPULSE         C. MUSSON                        75.00
      4   31   24  (33)  16 

  20 CUBA LIBRE       . BLANCO/WINTERS                75.00
     23    7  (60)  39   

  22 TUESDAY'S CHIL  D. GRIMM                         82.00
    (41)  16   31    5   30 

  23 SHADOW          J. CARTER                        83.00
     33   19  (34)   7   24 

  24 JACKRABBIT      G. HEAD                          93.00
    (60)  33   32   15   13 

  25 BIG - J          . RUBIN / BRUNTE                97.00
      7   31   32  (33)  27 

  26 STARGAZER       S. PHILLIPS                      99.00
     39   10  (60)  22   28 

  27 EL FLAMINGO     J. LEE                          101.00
    (60)  38   23   20   20 

  28 LULU            A. HANNER                       102.00
     22   22   22  (37)  36 

  29 WAR CANOE       M. GRAY                         103.00
     10   36  (45)  23   34 

  30 COOL CHANGE     W. CONNELLY                     105.00
     19   26   28   32  (33)

  31 ORION           A. KARMONA                      106.00
     30   27    8   41  (60)

  32 ORACLE          C. LOPEZ                        107.00
     34   28  (36)  36   

  33 SHAMELESS       H. EIKEL                        108.00
     12  (60)  29   38   29 

  34 HACHT SHACHT    H. MARCHAL                      110.00
     26  (60)  46   17   21 

  34 LOYAL OPPOSITI  K. CONRAD                       110.00
     20   28   27  (35)  35 

  36 TINKER TOY      R. BERRY                        125.00
     44  (60)  42   14   25 

  36 HALFAGLASS       .                              125.00
     17   30   18  (60)  60 

  38 HAGAR'S CAT     J. DANE                         127.00
    (60)  60   13   46   

  39 POST CALL       M. COOK                         137.00
     32   39  (47)  24   42 

  40 J BOAT           .                              138.00
     21  (60)  30   27   60 

  41 TIGI            D. HUGEL                        139.00
    (60)  60   19   29   31 

  42 DREAM CATCHER   M. FLOBERG                      142.00
     35  (60)  37   10   60 

  43 FREQUENT FLYER   . SPRATT/STENTZ                143.00
     27   35   40  (42)  41 

  44 DAMN YANKEE     C. HOLBROOK                     145.00
     24   23   38  (60)  60 

  45 MARY GRACE      H. LOPEZ                        146.00
     15   11  (60)  60   60 

  46 BURULAIVA       Z. REIS                         153.00
    (60)  40   44   31   38 

  47 PROST           B. PERRIN                       160.00
     38  (60)  43   60   19 

  48 SILVER LARK     W. PALETOU                      166.00
     25  (60)  35   46   60 

  49 DE COUR          . KASPAREK/VERNA               171.00
    (60)  41   48   43   39 

  50 BLUE HERON      R. HOADLEY                      172.00
     47   42  (49)  40   43 

  51 STARLIGHT EXPR  R. BECNEL                       183.00
    (60)  60    3   60   60 

  52 STARKITE        G. CHASE                        185.00
     48   37   40  (60)  60 

  53 EASTERLY IV     W. BRENNAN                      187.00
    (60)  60    7   60   60 

  54 NOCTURNAL       B. SIMONSON                     191.00
     37   34  (60)  60   60 

  54 RAGAMUFFIN      R. HARRIS                       191.00
     11  (60)  60   60   60 

  56 VALHALLA        J. MEZA                         203.00
     43  (60)  60   60   40 

  57 COMPANY         D. MILLER                       205.00
     46  (60)  39   60   60 

  58 ENCHANTE        W. GRAY                         222.00
     42  (60)  60   60   60 

  59 SWAN SONG       J. DUGAN                        225.00
     45  (60)  60   60   60 



Results printed on 03-MAY-2000  21:31:54
   SCORING PROGRAM BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 

   Results Questions?   Contact:  ROB GRISOLI 288-8114          

   Hit Counter