CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

SPRING SERIES 2001 RACE #2 OF 3
Race Date: 03-JUN-2001     Comments: SSW 12-18  J-DELTA-A          

       SPINNAKER A **     Start Time   10:00:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       SPINNAKER B **     Start Time   10:00:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       NONSPINNAKER A     Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       NONSPINNAKER B     Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  8.1 nm
       CRUISING    **     Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  8.1 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

SPINNAKER A ** 

       1  JAVA            46           30   11:11:46    1:07:43     0  
       2  FOOTLOOSE       41138        75   11:20:44    1:10:37    21  
       3  WAR CANOE       41052        78   11:22:11    1:11:39    29  
       4  DOG HOUSE       50536        45   11:19:49    1:13:45    44  
       5  PALOMA          18195       108   11:35:09    1:20:34    95  
SPINNAKER B ** 

       1  COOL CHANGE     155         147   11:29:33    1:09:42     0  
       2  KEEP MOVING     138         132   11:28:15    1:10:26     5  
       3  TENACITE        151         171   11:36:05    1:13:00    24  
       4  STRAY BULLET    31877       135   11:43:06    1:24:53   112  
       5  WINCH LA ROUGE  33920       144   12:00:29    1:41:03   232  
  DNC     BLITZ           332    
  DNC     JACKPOT         308    
NONSPINNAKER A 

       1  CUBA LIBRE      22818       138   11:36:15    1:12:37     0  
       2  JAMBALAYA       220         117   11:35:45    1:14:57    17  
       3  VOODOO          21788       186   11:47:12    1:17:05    33  
       4  GOTCHA          267         174   11:45:35    1:17:06    33  
       5  SHADOW          14482       189   11:48:20    1:17:49    38  
       6  RIP-OFF         11017       177   11:47:49    1:18:55    46  
NONSPINNAKER B 

       1  TUESDAYS CHILD  437         222   11:51:26    1:16:28     0  
       2  BREEZIN         956         243   11:55:50    1:18:02    11  
       3  SILVER LARK     299         210   11:53:21    1:20:00    26  
       4  DAMN YANKEE     304         231   11:57:17    1:21:06    34  
       5  SUNSHINE LADY   1527        192   11:53:04    1:22:09    42  
       6  DREAM CATCHER   10066       207   12:00:37    1:27:40    82  
CRUISING    ** 

       1  TINKER TOY      1511        231   11:55:44    1:19:33     0  
       2  CORALIO         474         228   11:57:35    1:21:48    16  
       3  Y-KNOT          658         207   12:00:30    1:27:33    59  
       4  SPINDRIFT       123         174   11:56:34    1:28:05    63  
       5  RUNNING FREE    47          231   12:13:47    1:37:36   133  
  AVE --  JUNO            159         210                              
  DNC     SYZYGY          27     

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  28       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 08-JUL-2001   08:43:27

  Results Questions?   Contact:  NAT BELLONI 831-0635          

  Hit Counter