CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION
and
SOUTH SHORE YACHT CLUB
Great Lake Race 2001
               
Division Results
Click here for: Class Results, Fleet Results
    Sail      
Class Boat Name Skipper Num. Rating Class Division Finish
1 Tiburon John Dane III 106 30 Spin A 13:22:28
2 Java B. Maher 46 30 Spin A 13:37:27
3 Ragamuffin R. Harris 50484 72 Spin A 13:38:55
4 Decision S. Murray 51092 -15 Spin A 13:41:57
5 Dog House H. & L. Eickel 50536 45 Spin A 13:47:45
6 Turkey Wings J. Chrinstenson 5 45 Spin A 13:50:40
7 Mad Max J. Carney 50271 60 Spin A 13:51:57
             
             
1 Tiare B. Provensal 2616 93 Spin B 13:39:42
2 Footloose A. Robson 41138 75 Spin B 13:46:34
3 Final Finale II Walet/Dane 63378 96 Spin B 13:47:28
4 War Canoe M. Phelan 41052 78 Spin B 13:47:46
5 Road Runner Johnston/Guice 54 93 Spin B 13:51:29
6 Wild Thing M. Echols 30 87 Spin B 14:08:52
Dom Perignon S. Klyce 50212 75 Spin B DNS
           
           
1 Zombie B. Morse 99 108 Spin C 13:54:56
2 Kon-Kiki H. Lopez 33590 102 Spin C 13:55:29
3 Cattywampas B. Laurie 23 105 Spin C 13:57:32
4 Whistling Wind II B. Marchal 2526 111 Spin C 14:09:26
5 Insight K. Charboneau 31752 105 Spin C 14:12:46
6 Oracle C. Lopez 156 129 Spin C 14:45:08
Whistler II C. Fraser 40306 114 Spin C DNS
           
           
1 Keep Moving T. Murray 138 132 Spin D 13:45:15
2 Cuba Libre J. Winters 22818 138 Spin D 13:54:13
3 Gritz G. Hero 31594 138 Spin D 13:55:06
4 Jackpot D. Cassanova 30849 138 Spin D 13:56:24
5 Halfaglass J. Junius 437 138 Spin D 14:04:26
6 Cool Change W. Connelly 155 147 Spin D 14:04:35
7 Black Magic M. Hotaling 43464 138 Spin D 14:12:46
Menace D. Keen 67158 156 Spin D DNF
Jalapeno K. Buhler 33 141 Spin D DNS
           
           
1 Throwdown R. Bancroft 980 174 Spin E 13:42:12
2 Tenacite M. Slavich 151 171 Spin E 13:54:38
3 Getaway G. Tillman 471 174 Spin E 13:57:36
4 Warwick R. Mcgregor 4742 177 Spin E 14:08:00
5 El Nino C. Musson 19 165 Spin E 14:09:06
6 Hair of the Dog G. Scapelli 2537 174 Spin E 15:15:16
The Bear C. Choate 97806 165 Spin E DNF
Watch This Hall / Fromherz 30607 177 Spin E DNF
           
           
1 Revelry Freret / Kemp 352 192 Spin F 13:54:49
2 Voodoo C. Erickson 21788 186 Spin F 14:02:34
3 Senora Gorda J. Miley 21632 201 Spin F 14:13:50
4 Good Groceries J. Hutchinson 13952 207 Spin F 14:14:10
5 Tigi D. Hugel 430 186 Spin F 14:22:44
6 Quest G. Higgins 6 195 Spin F 14:51:34
Breezin N. Belloni 956 243 Spin F DNF
           
           
1 Xtc T. Glew 39 102 Non-Spin G 14:05:04
2 Jambalaya L. Causey 220 117 Non-Spin G 14:09:21
3 Stargazer S. Phillips 8 168 Non-Spin G 14:12:25
4 Kauhaka A. Lapeyrouse 22 106 Non-Spin G 14:23:10
5 Trireme T. Long 46 171 Non-Spin G 14:36:19
6 Phoenix T. Leslie 359 141 Non-Spin G 14:38:32
7 Faust L. Faust 14555 171 Non-Spin G 15:04:21
               
               
1 Rip-Off S. Burnsed 11017 177 Non-Spin H 13:56:45
2 Knot Normal J. David 10591 180 Non-Spin H 14:08:31
3 Sunshine Lady J. Mumme 1527 192 Non-Spin H 14:34:46
4 Southern Comfort J. Klopf 43 195 Non-Spin H 14:41:12
5 Legato B. Weir 209 195 Non-Spin H 14:57:43
Burulaiva Z.Z. Reis 20978 189 Non-Spin H DNF
           
           
1 Damn Yankee C. Holbrook 304 231 Non-Spin I 14:02:28
2 Blue Jacket B. Baker 425 240 Non-Spin I 14:13:25
3 Silver Lark W. Paletou 299 210 Non-Spin I 14:21:06
4 Sundancer S. Shackelford 232 234 Non-Spin I 14:35:20
5 Gambol L. Middlebrooks 545 234 Non-Spin I 15:28:19
Tuesday's Child D. Grimm 437 222 Non-Spin I DNF
K's III S. Tessier 4051 237 Non-Spin I DNF
R & R Journeymen M. Rizzuto M856 222 Non-Spin I DNS
           
           
1 Bare Necessities S. Hornsby 87 162 Cruising J 14:41:10
2 Ditto R. West 11 168 Cruising J 15:07:40
3 Painkiller C. Quinn 243 168 Cruising J 16:37:52
Miss Magic W. Teller 376 123 Cruising J DNF
Blue Heron R. Hoadley 50 147 Cruising J DNF
Moby Dick M. Finan 188 168 Cruising J DNF
           
           
1 The Right Stuff M. Floberg 99 171 Cruising K 14:46:27
2 Fancy Free J. Derby 449 195 Cruising K 15:04:48
3 Y-Knot J. Wise 658 207 Cruising K 15:16:26
4 The Wind J. Cripps 11130 177 Cruising K 15:50:28
Touch Of Class B. Mcnamara 45 174 Cruising K DNF
Moon Shadow S. Collins 708 213 Cruising K DNS
           
           
5 Galavant B. Cahill 70 228 Cruising L 14:07:41
6 Coralio J. Weathington 474 228 Cruising L 14:21:49
7 Wizard D. Inns 13749 249 Cruising L 16:40:45
Tinker Toy R. Berry 1511 231 Cruising L DNS
Gypsy P. Tucker 1 237 Cruising L DNS
Missyvette J. Adams 181 246 Cruising L DNS
           
           
Class Results
Click here for: Division Results, Fleet Results
Spinnaker
Class Boat Name Skipper Num. Rating Class Division Finish
1 Tiburon John Dane III 106 30 Spin A 13:22:28
2 Java B. Maher 46 30 Spin A 13:37:27
3 Ragamuffin R. Harris 50484 72 Spin A 13:38:55
4 Tiare B. Provensal 2616 93 Spin B 13:39:42
5 Decision S. Murray 51092 -15 Spin A 13:41:57
6 Throwdown R. Bancroft 980 174 Spin E 13:42:12
7 Keep Moving T. Murray 138 132 Spin D 13:45:15
8 Footloose A. Robson 41138 75 Spin B 13:46:34
9 Final Finale II Walet/Dane 63378 96 Spin B 13:47:28
10 Dog House H. & L. Eickel 50536 45 Spin A 13:47:45
11 War Canoe M. Phelan 41052 78 Spin B 13:47:46
12 Turkey Wings J. Chrinstenson 5 45 Spin A 13:50:40
13 Road Runner Johnston/Guice 54 93 Spin B 13:51:29
14 Mad Max J. Carney 50271 60 Spin A 13:51:57
15 Cuba Libre J. Winters 22818 138 Spin D 13:54:13
16 Tenacite M. Slavich 151 171 Spin E 13:54:38
17 Revelry Freret / Kemp 352 192 Spin F 13:54:49
18 Zombie B. Morse 99 108 Spin C 13:54:56
19 Gritz G. Hero 31594 138 Spin D 13:55:06
20 Kon-Kiki H. Lopez 33590 102 Spin C 13:55:29
21 Jackpot D. Cassanova 30849 138 Spin D 13:56:24
22 Cattywampas B. Laurie 23 105 Spin C 13:57:32
23 Getaway G. Tillman 471 174 Spin E 13:57:36
24 Voodoo C. Erickson 21788 186 Spin F 14:02:34
25 Halfaglass J. Junius 437 138 Spin D 14:04:26
26 Cool Change W. Connelly 155 147 Spin D 14:04:35
27 Warwick R. Mcgregor 4742 177 Spin E 14:08:00
28 Wild Thing M. Echols 30 87 Spin B 14:08:52
29 El Nino C. Musson 19 165 Spin E 14:09:06
30 Whistling Wind II B. Marchal 2526 111 Spin C 14:09:26
31 Insight K. Charboneau 31752 105 Spin C 14:12:46
32 Black Magic M. Hotaling 43464 138 Spin D 14:12:46
33 Senora Gorda J. Miley 21632 201 Spin F 14:13:50
34 Good Groceries J. Hutchinson 13952 207 Spin F 14:14:10
35 Tigi D. Hugel 430 186 Spin F 14:22:44
36 Oracle C. Lopez 156 129 Spin C 14:45:08
37 Quest G. Higgins 6 195 Spin F 14:51:34
38 Hair of the Dog G. Scapelli 2537 174 Spin E 15:15:16
Menace D. Keen 67158 156 Spin D DNF
The Bear C. Choate 97806 165 Spin E DNF
Watch This Hall / Fromherz 30607 177 Spin E DNF
Breezin N. Belloni 956 243 Spin F DNF
Dom Perignon S. Klyce 50212 75 Spin B DNS
Whistler II C. Fraser 40306 114 Spin C DNS
Jalapeno K. Buhler 33 141 Spin D DNS
           
Non-Spinnaker
Class Boat Name Skipper Num. Rating Class Division Finish
1 Rip-Off S. Burnsed 11017 177 Non-Spin H 13:56:45
2 Damn Yankee C. Holbrook 304 231 Non-Spin I 14:02:28
3 Xtc T. Glew 39 102 Non-Spin G 14:05:04
4 Knot Normal J. David 10591 180 Non-Spin H 14:08:31
5 Jambalaya L. Causey 220 117 Non-Spin G 14:09:21
6 Stargazer S. Phillips 8 168 Non-Spin G 14:12:25
7 Blue Jacket B. Baker 425 240 Non-Spin I 14:13:25
8 Silver Lark W. Paletou 299 210 Non-Spin I 14:21:06
9 Kauhaka A. Lapeyrouse 22 106 Non-Spin G 14:23:10
10 Sunshine Lady J. Mumme 1527 192 Non-Spin H 14:34:46
11 Sundancer S. Shackelford 232 234 Non-Spin I 14:35:20
12 Trireme T. Long 46 171 Non-Spin G 14:36:19
13 Phoenix T. Leslie 359 141 Non-Spin G 14:38:32
14 Southern Comfort J. Klopf 43 195 Non-Spin H 14:41:12
15 Legato B. Weir 209 195 Non-Spin H 14:57:43
16 Faust L. Faust 14555 171 Non-Spin G 15:04:21
17 Gambol L. Middlebrooks 545 234 Non-Spin I 15:28:19
Burulaiva Z.Z. Reis 20978 189 Non-Spin H DNF
Tuesday's Child D. Grimm 437 222 Non-Spin I DNF
K's III S. Tessier 4051 237 Non-Spin I DNF
R & R Journeymen M. Rizzuto M856 222 Non-Spin I DNS
           
Cruising
Class Boat Name Skipper Num. Rating Class Division Finish
1 Galavant B. Cahill 70 228 Cruising L 14:07:41
2 Coralio J. Weathington 474 228 Cruising L 14:21:49
3 Bare Necessities S. Hornsby 87 162 Cruising J 14:41:10
4 The Right Stuff M. Floberg 99 171 Cruising K 14:46:27
5 Fancy Free J. Derby 449 195 Cruising K 15:04:48
6 Ditto R. West 11 168 Cruising J 15:07:40
7 Y-Knot J. Wise 658 207 Cruising K 15:16:26
8 The Wind J. Cripps 11130 177 Cruising K 15:50:28
9 Painkiller C. Quinn 243 168 Cruising J 16:37:52
10 Wizard D. Inns 13749 249 Cruising L 16:40:45
Miss Magic W. Teller 376 123 Cruising J DNF
Blue Heron R. Hoadley 50 147 Cruising J DNF
Moby Dick M. Finan 188 168 Cruising J DNF
Touch Of Class B. Mcnamara 45 174 Cruising K DNF
Moon Shadow S. Collins 708 213 Cruising K DNS
Tinker Toy R. Berry 1511 231 Cruising L DNS
Gypsy P. Tucker 1 237 Cruising L DNS
Missyvette J. Adams 181 246 Cruising L DNS
           
           
Fleet Results
Click here for: Division Results, Class Results
    Sail      
Fleet Boat Name Skipper Num. Rating Class Division Finish
1 Tiburon John Dane III 106 30 Spin A 13:22:28
2 Java B. Maher 46 30 Spin A 13:37:27
3 Ragamuffin R. Harris 50484 72 Spin A 13:38:55
4 Tiare B. Provensal 2616 93 Spin B 13:39:42
5 Decision S. Murray 51092 -15 Spin A 13:41:57
6 Throwdown R. Bancroft 980 174 Spin E 13:42:12
7 Keep Moving T. Murray 138 132 Spin D 13:45:15
8 Footloose A. Robson 41138 75 Spin B 13:46:34
9 Final Finale II Walet/Dane 63378 96 Spin B 13:47:28
10 Dog House H. & L. Eickel 50536 45 Spin A 13:47:45
11 War Canoe M. Phelan 41052 78 Spin B 13:47:46
12 Turkey Wings J. Chrinstenson 5 45 Spin A 13:50:40
13 Road Runner Johnston/Guice 54 93 Spin B 13:51:29
14 Mad Max J. Carney 50271 60 Spin A 13:51:57
15 Cuba Libre J. Winters 22818 138 Spin D 13:54:13
16 Tenacite M. Slavich 151 171 Spin E 13:54:38
17 Revelry Freret / Kemp 352 192 Spin F 13:54:49
18 Zombie B. Morse 99 108 Spin C 13:54:56
19 Gritz G. Hero 31594 138 Spin D 13:55:06
20 Kon-Kiki H. Lopez 33590 102 Spin C 13:55:29
21 Jackpot D. Cassanova 30849 138 Spin D 13:56:24
22 Rip-Off S. Burnsed 11017 177 Non-Spin H 13:56:45
23 Cattywampas B. Laurie 23 105 Spin C 13:57:32
24 Getaway G. Tillman 471 174 Spin E 13:57:36
25 Damn Yankee C. Holbrook 304 231 Non-Spin I 14:02:28
26 Voodoo C. Erickson 21788 186 Spin F 14:02:34
27 Halfaglass J. Junius 437 138 Spin D 14:04:26
28 Cool Change W. Connelly 155 147 Spin D 14:04:35
29 Xtc T. Glew 39 102 Non-Spin G 14:05:04
30 Galavant B. Cahill 70 228 Cruising L 14:07:41
31 Warwick R. Mcgregor 4742 177 Spin E 14:08:00
32 Knot Normal J. David 10591 180 Non-Spin H 14:08:31
33 Wild Thing M. Echols 30 87 Spin B 14:08:52
34 El Nino C. Musson 19 165 Spin E 14:09:06
35 Jambalaya L. Causey 220 117 Non-Spin G 14:09:21
36 Whistling Wind II B. Marchal 2526 111 Spin C 14:09:26
37 Stargazer S. Phillips 8 168 Non-Spin G 14:12:25
38 Insight K. Charboneau 31752 105 Spin C 14:12:46
39 Black Magic M. Hotaling 43464 138 Spin D 14:12:46
40 Blue Jacket B. Baker 425 240 Non-Spin I 14:13:25
41 Senora Gorda J. Miley 21632 201 Spin F 14:13:50
42 Good Groceries J. Hutchinson 13952 207 Spin F 14:14:10
43 Silver Lark W. Paletou 299 210 Non-Spin I 14:21:06
44 Coralio J. Weathington 474 228 Cruising L 14:21:49
45 Tigi D. Hugel 430 186 Spin F 14:22:44
46 Kauhaka A. Lapeyrouse 22 106 Non-Spin G 14:23:10
47 Sunshine Lady J. Mumme 1527 192 Non-Spin H 14:34:46
48 Sundancer S. Shackelford 232 234 Non-Spin I 14:35:20
49 Trireme T. Long 46 171 Non-Spin G 14:36:19
50 Phoenix T. Leslie 359 141 Non-Spin G 14:38:32
51 Bare Necessities S. Hornsby 87 162 Cruising J 14:41:10
52 Southern Comfort J. Klopf 43 195 Non-Spin H 14:41:12
53 Oracle C. Lopez 156 129 Spin C 14:45:08
54 The Right Stuff M. Floberg 99 171 Cruising K 14:46:27
55 Quest G. Higgins 6 195 Spin F 14:51:34
56 Legato B. Weir 209 195 Non-Spin H 14:57:43
57 Faust L. Faust 14555 171 Non-Spin G 15:04:21
58 Fancy Free J. Derby 449 195 Cruising K 15:04:48
59 Ditto R. West 11 168 Cruising J 15:07:40
60 Hair of the Dog G. Scapelli 2537 174 Spin E 15:15:16
61 Y-Knot J. Wise 658 207 Cruising K 15:16:26
62 Gambol L. Middlebrooks 545 234 Non-Spin I 15:28:19
63 The Wind J. Cripps 11130 177 Cruising K 15:50:28
64 Painkiller C. Quinn 243 168 Cruising J 16:37:52
65 Wizard D. Inns 13749 249 Cruising L 16:40:45
Miss Magic W. Teller 376 123 Cruising J DNF
Blue Heron R. Hoadley 50 147 Cruising J DNF
Menace D. Keen 67158 156 Spin D DNF
The Bear C. Choate 97806 165 Spin E DNF
Moby Dick M. Finan 188 168 Cruising J DNF
Touch Of Class B. Mcnamara 45 174 Cruising K DNF
Watch This Hall / Fromherz 30607 177 Spin E DNF
Burulaiva Z.Z. Reis 20978 189 Non-Spin H DNF
Tuesday's Child D. Grimm 437 222 Non-Spin I DNF
K's III S. Tessier 4051 237 Non-Spin I DNF
Breezin N. Belloni 956 243 Spin F DNF
Dom Perignon S. Klyce 50212 75 Spin B DNS
Whistler II C. Fraser 40306 114 Spin C DNS
Jalapeno K. Buhler 33 141 Spin D DNS
Moon Shadow S. Collins 708 213 Cruising K DNS
R & R Journeymen M. Rizzuto M856 222 Non-Spin I DNS
Tinker Toy R. Berry 1511 231 Cruising L DNS
Gypsy P. Tucker 1 237 Cruising L DNS
Missyvette J. Adams 181 246 Cruising L DNS
 

 

Hit Counter