SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

Gulfport-Pensacola 2001
Click here for Fleet Results
Click here for Master's Results
Race Date: 22-JUN-2001     Comments: 275/300deg @ start 8-12kts    

       PHRF A             Start Time   12:00:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF B             Start Time   12:05:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF C             Start Time   12:15:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF D             Start Time   12:20:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       PHRF E             Start Time   12:25:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISER/RACER      Start Time   12:10:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN A      Start Time   12:30:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       CRUISE SPIN B      Start Time   12:35:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER A    Start Time   12:40:00      Distance  100.2 nm
       NON-SPINNAKER B    Start Time   12:45:00      Distance  100.2 nm

     DIV                                       SAIL             FINISH     ELAPSED  CORR ELAP  S/Mi   YACHT    
     RNK  BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME        NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME       TIME    BEHND  CLUB     

PHRF A         

       1  TIBURON         J. Dane III            106      30    3:34:45   15:34:45   14:44:39     0  PCYC     
       2  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15    3:10:06   15:10:06   15:35:09    30  SYC      
       3  JAVA            B. Maher                46      30    4:41:21   16:41:21   15:51:15    39  SYC      
       4  CHUTZPAH        R. Rubin/Rpl/Brnk    43969      45    5:14:42   17:14:42   15:59:33    44  NOYC     
       5  RED THREAD      S. Murray            12039      51    5:37:09   17:37:09   16:11:59    52  SYC      
       6  SURFINN         M. Finn                  3      51    5:42:17   17:42:17   16:17:07    55  SYC      
       7  FAST COMPANY    P. Turner            87822     -39    3:12:25   15:12:25   16:17:33    55  BucYC    
       8  LESSON #1       J. Lee               51316      24    5:03:48   17:03:48   16:23:43    59  SYC      
       9  TURKEY WINGS    J. Christensen           5      45    5:40:30   17:40:30   16:25:21    60  NOYC     
      10  HEARTBEAT       T. Meric/Breit       42706      39    5:49:24   17:49:24   16:44:16    71  SYC      
  DNC 13  WHITE TRASH     G. Smith             53006      48                                         MYC      
  DNC 13  FINE LINE       J. Roberts           40013      54                                         MYC      
PHRF B         

       1  GREEN JACKET    P. Bylsma               18      78    5:22:29   17:17:29   15:07:13     0  TYC      
       2  AWESOME         D. Dunbar            36518      87    5:39:28   17:34:28   15:09:11     1  PBYC     
       3  APPARITION      J. Harkins              39      84    5:48:55   17:43:55   15:23:38     9  SSYC     
       4  SUDPACK         S. Sonnier             136      63    5:18:34   17:13:34   15:28:21    12  SYC      
       5  DOC             J. Knoll                99      75    5:47:28   17:42:28   15:37:13    17  PYC      
       6  MAD MAX         J. Carney, Sr.       50271      60    5:36:57   17:31:57   15:51:45    26  TYC      
       7  DOM PERIGNON    S. Klyce             50212      75    6:04:02   17:59:02   15:53:47    27  PCYC     
       8  MAN-O-WAR       T. Beery             32193      75    6:04:41   17:59:41   15:54:26    28  SRYC     
       9  WAR CANOE       N. Vallette          41052      78    6:47:40   18:42:40   16:32:24    51  SYC      
PHRF C         

       1  FINAL FINALE 2  J. Dane              63378      96    5:50:51   17:35:51   14:55:32     0  PCYC     
       2  INVISIBLE       J. Green                79     126    6:58:05   18:43:05   15:12:40    10  MYC      
       3  MOXIE           T. Dabney            31065     120    6:53:36   18:38:36   15:18:12    13  MYC      
       4  ZOMBIE          B. Morse                99     108    6:42:17   18:27:17   15:26:55    18  SYC      
       5  AWAPUHI         M. Palermo              76     105    6:48:25   18:33:25   15:38:04    25  TYC      
       6  JOE             B. Fleege               49     105    7:09:09   18:54:09   15:58:48    37  PYC      
       7  WHITE HORSE     P. Christian           184      93    6:49:39   18:34:39   15:59:20    38  GYC      
       8  LARRIKIN        K. Kleinschrodt       3045     102    7:08:18   18:53:18   16:02:58    40  BuccYC   
       9  SOVEREIGN       E. Newman            12105     102    7:26:59   19:11:59   16:21:39    51  TYC      
PHRF D         

       1  INFINITY        D. Butcher            6660     141    6:46:31   18:26:31   14:31:03     0  BYC      
       2  FUN HOUSE       M. Lockard           30197     132    6:45:05   18:25:05   14:44:39     8  MYC      
       3  L'ESTIMATEE'II  S. Hopkins           10374     153    7:31:22   19:11:22   14:55:51    14  GYC      
       4  JACKPOT         D. Casanova          30849     138    7:14:21   18:54:21   15:03:53    19  NOYC     
       5  OVER THE LINE   C. Wilke              4343     129    7:14:48   18:54:48   15:19:22    28  SYC      
       6  GRITZ           G. Hero, IV          31594     138    7:34:25   19:14:25   15:23:57    31  CSA      
       7  CHAOS!          T. Lawton              197     141    7:48:21   19:28:21   15:32:53    37  BYC      
       8  HUBBA HUBBA     C. Livaudais           149     138    7:53:14   19:33:14   15:42:46    42  FYC      
       9  FREQUENT FLYER   . AdamsSpratSten      123     141    8:09:47   19:49:47   15:54:19    49  CSA      
      10  SEA HAWK        R. Seals             42685     138    8:06:11   19:46:11   15:55:43    50  CSA      
      11  BLOWN CIRCUIT   K. Charboneau         3350     156    8:43:28   20:23:28   16:02:57    55  TYC      
  DNC 13  MELT'EM         B. Barnett             154     138                                         BucYC    
PHRF E         

       1  FREE SPIRIT     T. Stokes               24     186    7:18:35   18:53:35   13:42:58     0  PCYC     
       2  SANDI'S WINGS   D. Steffie             672     180    7:26:39   19:01:39   14:01:03    10  BYC      
       3  EASTERLY IV     B. Brennan              50     195    7:55:09   19:30:09   14:04:30    12  NOYC     
       4  WINDIGO II      S. Davies            12386     192    8:02:16   19:37:16   14:16:38    20  SYC      
       5  REVELRY         R. Kemp/Freret         352     189    8:06:13   19:41:13   14:25:35    25  SYC      
       6  BEASTERLY       D. Brennan              23     189    8:10:16   19:45:16   14:29:38    27  BucYC    
       7  CLASS ACT       Z. Yoder               758     174    7:58:01   19:33:01   14:42:26    35  FYC      
       8  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165    8:01:47   19:36:47   15:01:14    46  SYC      
       9  CHIQUITA        F. Burgett           11584     174    8:35:30   20:10:30   15:19:55    58  PBYC     
      10  ANIMAL          O. Denham               33     165    8:51:55   20:26:55   15:51:22    76  PBYC     
      11  EASY RIDER      P. Perkins            4315     198   10:55:43   22:30:43   17:00:03   118  FYC      
  DNF 15  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     186                                         OSYC     
  DNC 15  GALAPAGOS       C. Salas             50626     165                                         SYC      
  DNC 15  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                         SYC      
CRUISER/RACER  

       1  ROKA DOBI       R. Bray              63219     144    7:12:04   19:02:04   15:01:35     0  PYC      
       2  TOUCHE'         D. Cheuvront         10435     138    7:14:53   19:04:53   15:14:25     7  PontYC   
       3  SABADABA        B. Hightower           650     114    6:40:06   18:30:06   15:19:43    10  SYC      
       4  WHISTLG WINDII  B. Marchal/Wright     2526     111    6:42:16   18:32:16   15:26:54    15  SYC      
       5  TIARE           B. Provensal          2616      93    6:21:49   18:11:49   15:36:30    20  SYC      
       6  LADY ELIZABETH  J. Frichter           4155     183    8:54:49   20:44:49   15:39:12    22  FYC      
       7  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    6:47:35   18:37:35   15:47:15    27  SSYC     
       8  WILD THING      H. Vasquez           12812      93    6:39:09   18:29:09   15:53:50    31  PontYC   
       9  DOS AMIGOS      T. Diaz                 11     129    8:01:37   19:51:37   16:16:11    44  PCYC     
      10  ANTR SEA HORSE  R. Weaver              352     105    7:31:21   19:21:21   16:26:00    50  FYC      
  DNF 13  IMPULSE         C. Musson/Reynold     6917     111                                         PontYC   
  DNC 13  BLUE CHIP       B. Anderson             63     165                                         BuccYC   
CRUISE SPIN A  

       1  LIMELIGHT       B. Keenan/Seemann      101     147    7:05:41   18:35:41   14:30:12     0  PCYC     
       2  HALCYON         R. Baxley              459     156    7:51:30   19:21:30   15:00:59    18  PYC      
       3  ORACLE          C. Lopez               156     129    7:06:40   18:36:40   15:01:14    18  CSA      
       4  AFTERSHOCK      D. Zatarain             87     159    8:04:45   19:34:45   15:09:13    23  CSA      
       5  LOCHINVAR       C. Brown             13303     150    8:06:24   19:36:24   15:25:54    33  MYC      
       6  SEA FEVER       W. Roberts           51088     147    8:12:03   19:42:03   15:36:34    39  LBYC     
       7  MILKY WAVES     V. Barbe               149     132    9:21:59   20:51:59   17:11:33    96  SYC      
  DNF 13  INCISION        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117                                         GYC      
  DNF 13  GIGI            E. Cerise/Hrtsn/C    42706     138                                         SYC      
  DNF 13  INTEGRITY       H. Ross              12615     159                                         PontYC   
  DNF 13  BORA            S. Kangal               10     138                                         MYC      
  DNC 13  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris             5056     135                                         CSA      
CRUISE SPIN B  

       1  SIBONEY         T. Taggart           41118     183    7:30:18   18:55:18   13:49:41     0  SYC      
       2  STAR CHASER     J. Ruthven, Sr.         58     180    7:45:52   19:10:52   14:10:16    12  StABYC   
       3  THE REASON WHY  J. Evans              4367     210    8:36:10   20:01:10   14:10:28    12  SYC      
       4  HOTSPUR         R. Spangenberg, I     2527     192    8:28:22   19:53:22   14:32:44    25  SYC      
       5  VIEUX BLEU      K. Yeomans             432     195    8:46:37   20:11:37   14:45:58    33  PCYC     
       6  WRAITH          S. Griffin               1     192    9:41:50   21:06:50   15:46:12    69  NOYC     
       7  FULL MOON       T. Byrne             57509     201   18:50:00   30:15:00   24:39:20   389  FYC      
  DNF 12  CESAIR          R. Dowdle              166     195                                         GYC      
  DNF 12  RED RHUMB       S. Weatherly         15444     180                                         GYC      
  DNF 12  TRIREME         T. Long                 46     171                                         SYC      
  DNC 12  CARTE BLANCHE'  G. Marchand           1386     186                                         GYC      
NON-SPINNAKER A

       1  STARGAZER       S. Phillips              8     168    9:11:09   20:31:09   15:50:35     0  NOYC     
       2  BLUEJACKET      J. Benz                 41     114    9:16:53   20:36:53   17:26:30    57  SSYC     
       3  JAMBALAYA       L. Causey              220     117    9:43:26   21:03:26   17:48:03    70  CSA      
       4  MISTRESS        D. Prezbindowski       808     156   13:20:42   24:40:42   20:20:11   161  TYC      
       5  LAISSEZ FAIRE2  L. Roberts              21     150   19:41:10   31:01:10   26:50:40   395  PYC      
  DNF 10  MARJORITA       D. Parmer              135     153                                         StABYC   
  DNF 10  BLUE HERON      R. Hoadley              50     147                                         CSA      
  DNF 10  GRAND CRU       R. Tyra                279     168                                         PontYC   
  DNF 10  DITTO           R. West                 11     168                                         CSA      
NON-SPINNAKER B

       1  KNOT NORMAL     J. David             10591     180   10:05:27   21:20:27   16:19:51     0  PontYC   
       2  SPINDRIFT       J. McInnis             123     174   10:44:21   21:59:21   17:08:46    29  CSA      
       3  NIGHT WIND      B. Samuels              18     177   13:22:24   24:37:24   19:41:49   120  IYC      
       4  JOLEE           M. Finley             1148     192   15:50:00   27:05:00   21:44:22   194  LBYC     
  DNF 12  CAT PAW         H. Venable            S292     216                                         CSA      
  DNF 12  BULLSHIP        F. Adkinson, Jr        554     180                                         MBCA     
  DNF 12  BRUT            G. Smith               252     210                                         SYC      
  DNF 12  OBSESSION       A. Karmona             987     204                                         NOYC     
  DNF 12  NOTNARB         H. Branton            1890     177                                         SYC      
  DNF 12  DON' WORRY II   J. Oerting, Jr.         24     216                                         PYC      
  DNF 12  APRIL SONG      J. Murphy                7     183                                         PontYC   


OVERALL FLEET RESULTS
Click here for Division Results

      OVL                                       SAIL            FINISH    ELAPSED    CORR ELAP  YACHT 
     RNK  BOAT NAME       SKIPPER NAME        NUMBER  RATING      TIME      TIME       TIME     CLUB 

       1  FREE SPIRIT     T. Stokes               24     186    7:18:35   18:53:35   13:42:58   PCYC 
       2  SIBONEY         T. Taggart           41118     183    7:30:18   18:55:18   13:49:41   SYC 
       3  SANDI'S WINGS   D. Steffie             672     180    7:26:39   19:01:39   14:01:03   BYC 
       4  EASTERLY IV     B. Brennan              50     195    7:55:09   19:30:09   14:04:30   NOYC 
       5  STAR CHASER     J. Ruthven, Sr.         58     180    7:45:52   19:10:52   14:10:16   StABYC 
       6  THE REASON WHY  J. Evans              4367     210    8:36:10   20:01:10   14:10:28   SYC 
       7  WINDIGO II      S. Davies            12386     192    8:02:16   19:37:16   14:16:38   SYC 
       8  REVELRY         R. Kemp/Freret         352     189    8:06:13   19:41:13   14:25:35   SYC 
       9  BEASTERLY       D. Brennan              23     189    8:10:16   19:45:16   14:29:38   BucYC 
      10  LIMELIGHT       B. Keenan/Seemann      101     147    7:05:41   18:35:41   14:30:12   PCYC 
      11  INFINITY        D. Butcher            6660     141    6:46:31   18:26:31   14:31:03   BYC 
      12  HOTSPUR         R. Spangenberg, I     2527     192    8:28:22   19:53:22   14:32:44   SYC 
      13  CLASS ACT       Z. Yoder               758     174    7:58:01   19:33:01   14:42:26   FYC 
      14  TIBURON         J. Dane III            106      30    3:34:45   15:34:45   14:44:39   PCYC 
      14  FUN HOUSE       M. Lockard           30197     132    6:45:05   18:25:05   14:44:39   MYC 
      16  VIEUX BLEU      K. Yeomans             432     195    8:46:37   20:11:37   14:45:58   PCYC 
      17  FINAL FINALE 2  J. Dane              63378      96    5:50:51   17:35:51   14:55:32   PCYC 
      18  L'ESTIMATEE'II  S. Hopkins           10374     153    7:31:22   19:11:22   14:55:51   GYC 
      19  HALCYON         R. Baxley              459     156    7:51:30   19:21:30   15:00:59   PYC 
      20  CHECKMATE       H. Ruark             32865     165    8:01:47   19:36:47   15:01:14   SYC 
      20  ORACLE          C. Lopez               156     129    7:06:40   18:36:40   15:01:14   CSA 
      22  ROKA DOBI       R. Bray              63219     144    7:12:04   19:02:04   15:01:35   PYC 
      23  JACKPOT         D. Casanova          30849     138    7:14:21   18:54:21   15:03:53   NOYC 
      24  GREEN JACKET    P. Bylsma               18      78    5:22:29   17:17:29   15:07:13   TYC 
      25  AWESOME         D. Dunbar            36518      87    5:39:28   17:34:28   15:09:11   PBYC 
      26  AFTERSHOCK      D. Zatarain             87     159    8:04:45   19:34:45   15:09:13   CSA 
      27  INVISIBLE       J. Green                79     126    6:58:05   18:43:05   15:12:40   MYC 
      28  TOUCHE'         D. Cheuvront         10435     138    7:14:53   19:04:53   15:14:25   PontYC 
      29  MOXIE           T. Dabney            31065     120    6:53:36   18:38:36   15:18:12   MYC 
      30  OVER THE LINE   C. Wilke              4343     129    7:14:48   18:54:48   15:19:22   SYC 
      31  SABADABA        B. Hightower           650     114    6:40:06   18:30:06   15:19:43   SYC 
      32  CHIQUITA        F. Burgett           11584     174    8:35:30   20:10:30   15:19:55   PBYC 
      33  APPARITION      J. Harkins              39      84    5:48:55   17:43:55   15:23:38   SSYC 
      34  GRITZ           G. Hero, IV          31594     138    7:34:25   19:14:25   15:23:57   CSA 
      35  LOCHINVAR       C. Brown             13303     150    8:06:24   19:36:24   15:25:54   MYC 
      36  WHISTLG WINDII  B. Marchal/Wright     2526     111    6:42:16   18:32:16   15:26:54   SYC 
      37  ZOMBIE          B. Morse                99     108    6:42:17   18:27:17   15:26:55   SYC 
      38  SUDPACK         S. Sonnier             136      63    5:18:34   17:13:34   15:28:21   SYC 
      39  CHAOS!          T. Lawton              197     141    7:48:21   19:28:21   15:32:53   BYC 
      40  DECISION        S. Murray, Jr.       51092     -15    3:10:06   15:10:06   15:35:09   SYC 
      41  TIARE           B. Provensal          2616      93    6:21:49   18:11:49   15:36:30   SYC 
      42  SEA FEVER       W. Roberts           51088     147    8:12:03   19:42:03   15:36:34   LBYC 
      43  DOC             J. Knoll                99      75    5:47:28   17:42:28   15:37:13   PYC 
      44  AWAPUHI         M. Palermo              76     105    6:48:25   18:33:25   15:38:04   TYC 
      45  LADY ELIZABETH  J. Frichter           4155     183    8:54:49   20:44:49   15:39:12   FYC 
      46  HUBBA HUBBA     C. Livaudais           149     138    7:53:14   19:33:14   15:42:46   FYC 
      47  WRAITH          S. Griffin               1     192    9:41:50   21:06:50   15:46:12   NOYC 
      48  XTC             T. Glew                 39     102    6:47:35   18:37:35   15:47:15   SSYC 
      49  STARGAZER       S. Phillips              8     168    9:11:09   20:31:09   15:50:35   NOYC 
      50  JAVA            B. Maher                46      30    4:41:21   16:41:21   15:51:15   SYC 
      51  ANIMAL          O. Denham               33     165    8:51:55   20:26:55   15:51:22   PBYC 
      52  MAD MAX         J. Carney, Sr.       50271      60    5:36:57   17:31:57   15:51:45   TYC 
      53  DOM PERIGNON    S. Klyce             50212      75    6:04:02   17:59:02   15:53:47   PCYC 
      54  WILD THING      H. Vasquez           12812      93    6:39:09   18:29:09   15:53:50   PontYC 
      55  FREQUENT FLYER   . AdamsSpratSten      123     141    8:09:47   19:49:47   15:54:19   CSA 
      56  MAN-O-WAR       T. Beery             32193      75    6:04:41   17:59:41   15:54:26   SRYC 
      57  SEA HAWK        R. Seals             42685     138    8:06:11   19:46:11   15:55:43   CSA 
      58  JOE             B. Fleege               49     105    7:09:09   18:54:09   15:58:48   PYC 
      59  WHITE HORSE     P. Christian           184      93    6:49:39   18:34:39   15:59:20   GYC 
      60  CHUTZPAH        R. Rubin/Rpl/Brnk    43969      45    5:14:42   17:14:42   15:59:33   NOYC 
      61  BLOWN CIRCUIT   K. Charboneau         3350     156    8:43:28   20:23:28   16:02:57   TYC 
      62  LARRIKIN        K. Kleinschrodt       3045     102    7:08:18   18:53:18   16:02:58   BuccYC 
      63  RED THREAD      S. Murray            12039      51    5:37:09   17:37:09   16:11:59   SYC 
      64  DOS AMIGOS      T. Diaz                 11     129    8:01:37   19:51:37   16:16:11   PCYC 
      65  SURFINN         M. Finn                  3      51    5:42:17   17:42:17   16:17:07   SYC 
      66  FAST COMPANY    P. Turner            87822     -39    3:12:25   15:12:25   16:17:33   BucYC 
      67  KNOT NORMAL     J. David             10591     180   10:05:27   21:20:27   16:19:51   PontYC 
      68  SOVEREIGN       E. Newman            12105     102    7:26:59   19:11:59   16:21:39   TYC 
      69  LESSON #1       J. Lee               51316      24    5:03:48   17:03:48   16:23:43   SYC 
      70  TURKEY WINGS    J. Christensen           5      45    5:40:30   17:40:30   16:25:21   NOYC 
      71  ANTR SEA HORSE  R. Weaver              352     105    7:31:21   19:21:21   16:26:00   FYC 
      72  WAR CANOE       N. Vallette          41052      78    6:47:40   18:42:40   16:32:24   SYC 
      73  HEARTBEAT       T. Meric/Breit       42706      39    5:49:24   17:49:24   16:44:16   SYC 
      74  EASY RIDER      P. Perkins            4315     198   10:55:43   22:30:43   17:00:03   FYC 
      75  SPINDRIFT       J. McInnis             123     174   10:44:21   21:59:21   17:08:46   CSA 
      76  MILKY WAVES     V. Barbe               149     132    9:21:59   20:51:59   17:11:33   SYC 
      77  BLUEJACKET      J. Benz                 41     114    9:16:53   20:36:53   17:26:30   SSYC 
      78  JAMBALAYA       L. Causey              220     117    9:43:26   21:03:26   17:48:03   CSA 
      79  NIGHT WIND      B. Samuels              18     177   13:22:24   24:37:24   19:41:49   IYC 
      80  MISTRESS        D. Prezbindowski       808     156   13:20:42   24:40:42   20:20:11   TYC 
      81  JOLEE           M. Finley             1148     192   15:50:00   27:05:00   21:44:22   LBYC     
      82  FULL MOON       T. Byrne             57509     201   18:50:00   30:15:00   24:39:20   FYC      
      83  LAISSEZ FAIRE2  L. Roberts              21     150   19:41:10   31:01:10   26:50:40   PYC      
 DNF 112  CESAIR          R. Dowdle              166     195                                    GYC 
 DNF 112  CAT PAW         H. Venable            S292     216                                    CSA 
 DNF 112  BULLSHIP        F. Adkinson, Jr        554     180                                    MBCA 
 DNF 112  RED RHUMB       S. Weatherly         15444     180                                    GYC 
 DNF 112  MARJORITA       D. Parmer              135     153                                    StABYC 
 DNF 112  BRUT            G. Smith               252     210                                    SYC 
 DNF 112  OBSESSION       A. Karmona             987     204                                    NOYC 
 DNF 112  BLUE HERON      R. Hoadley              50     147                                    CSA 
 DNF 112  GRAND CRU       R. Tyra                279     168                                    PontYC 
 DNF 112  NOTNARB         H. Branton            1890     177                                    SYC 
 DNF 112  TRIREME         T. Long                 46     171                                    SYC 
 DNF 112  INCISION        M. Seicshnaydre         38     117                                    GYC 
 DNF 112  IMPULSE         C. Musson/Reynold     6917     111                                    PontYC 
 DNF 112  DITTO           R. West                 11     168                                    CSA 
 DNF 112  GIGI            E. Cerise/Hrtsn/C    42706     138                                    SYC 
 DNF 112  INTEGRITY       H. Ross              12615     159                                    PontYC 
 DNF 112  BORA            S. Kangal               10     138                                    MYC 
 DNF 112  DON' WORRY II   J. Oerting, Jr.         24     216                                    PYC 
 DNF 112  APRIL SONG      J. Murphy                7     183                                    PontYC 
 DNF 112  SEA TOY TWO     J. Mundy               114     186                                    OSYC 
 DNC 112  CARTE BLANCHE'  G. Marchand           1386     186                                    GYC 
 DNC 112  WHITE TRASH     G. Smith             53006      48                                    MYC 
 DNC 112  FINE LINE       J. Roberts           40013      54                                    MYC 
 DNC 112  GALAPAGOS       C. Salas             50626     165                                    SYC 
 DNC 112  MELT'EM         B. Barnett             154     138                                    BucYC 
 DNC 112  RAGAMUFFIN      R. Harris             5056     135                                    CSA 
 DNC 112  BLUE CHIP       B. Anderson             63     165                                    BuccYC 
 DNC 112  TIGI            D. Hugel               430     186                                    SYC 

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED    = 111 
  TOTAL BOATS FINISHING =  83
  TOTAL BOATS DNF       =  20
  TOTAL BOATS DNC       =   8

MASTER'S RESULTS

The Master's Fleet consists of those boats whose Skipper is 60 years of age or older.
  One second is added to the rating for each year over 60.

Click here for Master's Fleet Results

     DIV                    SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK  BOAT NAME        NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND    

PHRF A

       1  JAVA                 46      35    4:41:21   15:42:54     0  
       2  CHUTZPAH          43969      45    5:14:42   15:59:33     9  

PHRF C         

       1  FINAL FINALE 2    63378     113    5:50:51   14:27:08     0  
PHRF D         

       1  HUBBA HUBBA         149     142    7:53:14   15:36:06     0  
PHRF E         

       1  WINDIGO II        12386     208    8:02:16   13:49:54     0  
       2  CHECKMATE         32865     172    8:01:47   14:49:33    35  
       3  EASY RIDER         4315     212   10:55:43   16:36:41    99  
  DNF  5  SEA TOY TWO         114     207                              
CRUISER/RACER  

       1  XTC                  39     104    6:47:35   15:43:54     0  
  DNF  3  IMPULSE            6917     125                              
  DNC     BLUE CHIP              63
CRUISE/SPIN A  

       1  LIMELIGHT           101     155    7:05:41   14:16:50     0  
       2  ORACLE              156     137    7:06:40   14:47:53    18  
       3  LOCHINVAR         13303     168    8:06:24   14:55:50    23  
  DNF  5  GIGI              42706     158                              
CRUISE/SPIN B  
 
       1  THE REASON WHY     4367     212    8:36:10   14:07:08     0  
NON-SPINNAKER B

       1  NIGHT WIND           18     186   13:22:24   19:26:47
  DNF  4  DON' WORRY II        24     233                              
  DNF  4  OBSESSION           987     206                              
Master's Fleet Results

     OVL                    SAIL             FINISH    CORR ELAP 
     RNK BOAT NAME         NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME 

       1 WINDIGO II         12386     208    8:02:16   13:49:54 
       2 THE REASON WHY      4367     212    8:36:10   14:07:08 
       3 LIMELIGHT            101      15    7:05:41   14:16:50 
       4 FINAL FINALE 2     63378     113    5:50:51   14:27:08 
       5 ORACLE               156     137    7:06:40   14:47:53 
       6 CHECKMATE          32865     172    8:01:47   14:49:33 
       7 LOCHINVAR          13303     168    8:06:24   14:55:50 
       8 HUBBA HUBBA          149     142    7:53:14   15:36:06 
       9 JAVA                  46      35    4:41:21   15:42:54 
      10 XTC                   39     104    6:47:35   15:43:54 
      11 CHUTZPAH           43969      45    5:14:42   15:59:33 
      12 EASY RIDER          4315     212   10:55:43   16:36:41 
      13 NIGHT WIND            18     186   13:22:24   19:26:47
  DNF 19 DON' WORRY II         24     233 
  DNF 19 OBSESSION            987     206 
  DNF 19 SEA TOY TWO          114     207 
  DNF 19 IMPULSE             6917     125 
  DNF 19 GIGI               42706     158 
  DNC 19 BLUE CHIP             63   

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  18       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 23-JUN-2001   13:43:12

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Joel Barnett & Bill Brundige  

  Hit Counter