CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 2001 RACE #1 OF 5
Race Date: 04-APR-2001     Comments: B-J-A S 10-12                 

       CLASS A            Start Time   19:10:00      Distance  5.8 nm
       CLASS B            Start Time   19:15:00      Distance  5.8 nm
       CLASS C            Start Time   19:20:00      Distance  5.8 nm
       CLASS D            Start Time   19:20:00      Distance  5.8 nm
       CLASS E            Start Time   19:25:00      Distance  5.8 nm
       CLASS F            Start Time   19:25:00      Distance  5.8 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

CLASS A        

       1  ROAD RUNNER     54           93   19:59:09    0:40:10     0  
       2  JAVA            46           33   19:54:10    0:40:59     8  
       3  TURKEY WINGS    5            45   19:56:00    0:41:39    15  
       4  LESSON #1       51316        27   19:54:41    0:42:04    19  
       5  FINAL FINALE 2  63378        96   20:02:11    0:42:54    28  
       6  SYNAPSE         154          81   20:01:20    0:43:30    34  
       7  FOOTLOOSE       41138        75   20:00:47    0:43:32    34  
       8  WAR CANOE       41052        78   20:01:05    0:43:33    34  
       9  BIG-J           32353        75   20:00:56    0:43:41    36  
      10  BEAST           6            69   20:01:57    0:45:17    52  
  DNC     DOGHOUSE        5053645
CLASS B        

       1  KEEP MOVING     138         132   20:07:31    0:39:45     0  
       2  ZEPRYR          30623       138   20:08:46    0:40:26     7  
       3  HALFAGLASS      437         138   20:08:50    0:40:30     7  
       4  LULU            4757        138   20:08:54    0:40:34     8  
       5  ORACLE          156         129   20:10:36    0:43:08    34  
       6  OVER THE LINE   4343        129   20:10:38    0:43:10    35  
       7  SPITFIRE        42570       129   20:11:19    0:43:51    42  
       8  STRAY BULLET    31877       135   20:12:07    0:44:04    44  
       9  EL FLAMINGO     102         117   20:11:26    0:45:07    55  
      10  ZOMBIE          99          108   20:10:38    0:45:12    56  
      11  FREQUENT FLYER  123         141   20:14:28    0:45:50    62  
  DSQ 13  GRITZ           31594       138                              
  DNC     PINEAPPLE EXP   47     
  DNC     CUBA LIBRE      22818  
  DNC     GI GI           1      
  DNC     KON KIKI        33590  
CLASS C        

       1  STARGAZER       8           168   20:14:38    0:38:24     0  
       2  COOL CHANGE     155         147   20:15:27    0:41:14    29  
       3  SALTY DAWG      24137       168   20:19:36    0:43:22    51  
       4  EL NINO         19          165   20:21:00    0:45:03    68  
       5  WINCH LA ROUGE  33920       144   20:22:16    0:48:21   102  
       6  BLUE HERON      50          147   20:31:42    0:57:29   197  
CLASS D        

       1  VOODOO          21788       186   20:19:18    0:41:19     0  
       2  GETAWAY         471         174   20:19:46    0:42:57    16  
       3  RIP-OFF         11017       177   20:20:07    0:43:00    17  
       3  TIGI            430         186   20:20:59    0:43:00    17  
       5  NOCTURNAL       11541       183   20:23:36    0:45:55    47  
       6  LOUISE J        359         180   20:25:24    0:48:00    69  
  DNC     LOAFLOAD        714    
  DNC     CYGNET          47     
  DNC     NOTNAR B        1890   
  DNC     TENACITE        151    
CLASS E        

       1  THE REASON WHY  4367        210   20:25:47    0:40:29     0  
       2  REVELRY         352         192   20:24:19    0:40:45     2  
       3  DREAM CATCHER   10066       207   20:26:35    0:41:34    11  
       4  CAPT. BLIGH     13575       195   20:28:01    0:44:10    38  
       5  SILVER LARK     299         210   20:30:15    0:44:57    46  
       6  SHADOW          14482       189   20:28:38    0:45:22    50  
       7  JUNO            159         210   20:34:07    0:48:49    86  
       8  ELLE TI         5102        207   20:34:03    0:49:02    88  
       9  LEGATO          209         195   20:33:40    0:49:49    96  
  DNC     BURULAIVA       20978  
  DNC     SUNSHINE LADY   1527   
  DNC     GOLDEN EAGLE    111    
  DNC     FANCY FREE      449    
CLASS F        

       1  SCAMPI          270         228   20:27:52    0:40:50     0  
       2  GALAVANT        70          228   20:28:28    0:41:26     6  
       3  TUESDAYS CHILD  437         222   20:28:46    0:42:18    15  
       4  DAMN YANKEE     304         231   20:29:59    0:42:39    18  
       5  CORALIO         474         228   20:31:51    0:44:49    41  
       6  TINKER TOY      1511        231   20:32:30    0:45:10    44  
  DSQ  8  CALYPSO         46          234                              
  AVE --  BREEZIN         956         243                              
  DNC     NO NAME         184    

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  51       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 02-MAY-2001   21:49:52

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Nat Belloni 831-0635          

  Hit Counter