CORINTHIAN SAILING ASSOCIATION

SPRING STARLIGHT SERIES 2001 RACE #2 OF 5
Race Date: 11-APR-2001     Comments: S TO SE 8 TO 12  B-J-B        

       CLASS A            Start Time   19:10:00      Distance  5.96 nm
       CLASS B            Start Time   19:15:00      Distance  5.96 nm
       CLASS C            Start Time   19:20:00      Distance  5.96 nm
       CLASS D            Start Time   19:20:00      Distance  5.96 nm
       CLASS E            Start Time   19:25:00      Distance  5.96 nm
       CLASS F            Start Time   19:25:00      Distance  5.96 nm

     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi  
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND  

CLASS A        

       1  BIG-J           32353        75   20:05:37    0:48:10     0  
       2  JAVA            46           33   20:01:45    0:48:28     3  
       3  TURKEY WINGS    5            45   20:04:41    0:50:13    20  
       4  FOOTLOOSE       41138        75   20:07:58    0:50:31    23  
       5  WAR CANOE       41052        78   20:08:49    0:51:04    29  
       6  ROAD RUNNER     54           93   20:10:22    0:51:08    29  
       7  SYNAPSE         154          81   20:10:17    0:52:14    40  
       8  LESSON #1       51316        27   20:05:25    0:52:44    45  
       9  DOGHOUSE        5053645       0   20:13:18    1:03:18   152  
  DNC     BEAST           6      
  DNC     FINAL FINALE 2  63378  
CLASS B        

       1  KEEP MOVING     138         132   20:14:25    0:46:18     0  
       2  ZEPRYR          30623       138   20:15:56    0:47:14     9  
       3  GRITZ           31594       138   20:16:05    0:47:23    10  
       4  HALFAGLASS      437         138   20:16:30    0:47:48    15  
       5  SPITFIRE        42570       129   20:15:51    0:48:02    17  
       6  PINEAPPLE EXP   47           99   20:13:20    0:48:30    22  
       7  ZOMBIE          99          108   20:15:02    0:49:18    30  
       8  OVER THE LINE   4343        129   20:17:52    0:50:03    37  
       9  STRAY BULLET    31877       135   20:18:48    0:50:23    41  
      10  EL FLAMINGO     102         117   20:18:22    0:51:45    54  
      11  FREQUENT FLYER  123         141   20:22:47    0:53:47    75  
  DNC     LULU            4757   
  DNC     ORACLE          156    
  DNC     CUBA LIBRE      22818  
  DNC     GI GI           1      
  DNC     KON KIKI        33590  
CLASS C        

       1  COOL CHANGE     155         147   20:19:18    0:44:42     0  
       2  STARGAZER       8           168   20:23:09    0:46:28    17  
       3  SALTY DAWG      24137       168   20:24:21    0:47:40    29  
       4  EL NINO         19          165   20:26:22    0:49:59    53  
       5  WINCH LA ROUGE  33920       144   20:31:38    0:57:20   127  
       6  BLUE HERON      50          147   20:32:12    0:57:36   129  
CLASS D        

       1  VOODOO          21788       186   20:24:44    0:46:15     0  
       2  RIP-OFF         11017       177   20:24:19    0:46:44     4  
       3  NOCTURNAL       11541       183   20:25:08    0:46:57     7  
       4  GETAWAY         471         174   20:24:55    0:47:38    13  
       5  NOTNAR B        1890        177   20:31:18    0:53:43    75  
       6  LOUISE J        359         180   20:34:10    0:56:17   101  
  DNC     TIGI            430    
  DNC     LOAFLOAD        714    
  DNC     CYGNET          47     
  DNC     TENACITE        151    
CLASS E        

       1  THE REASON WHY  4367        210   20:29:36    0:43:44     0  
       2  CAPT. BLIGH     13575       195   20:28:41    0:44:19     5  
       3  REVELRY         352         192   20:29:22    0:45:18    15  
       4  SILVER LARK     299         210   20:33:23    0:47:31    38  
       5  GOLDEN EAGLE    111         210   20:34:13    0:48:21    46  
       6  SHADOW          14482       189   20:32:43    0:48:57    52  
       7  ELLE TI         5102        207   20:34:45    0:49:11    54  
       8  SUNSHINE LADY   1527        192   20:35:04    0:51:00    73  
       9  JUNO            159         210   20:38:03    0:52:11    85  
  AVE --  DREAM CATCHER   10066       207                              
  DNC     BURULAIVA       20978  
  DNC     LEGATO          209    
  DNC     FANCY FREE      449    
CLASS F        

       1  GALAVANT        70          228   20:31:19    0:43:40     0  
       2  TUESDAYS CHILD  437         222   20:31:30    0:44:27     7  
       3  SCAMPI          270         228   20:33:55    0:46:16    26  
       4  DAMN YANKEE     304         231   20:34:16    0:46:19    26  
       5  BREEZIN         956         243   20:36:02    0:46:54    32  
       6  CORALIO         474         228   20:34:34    0:46:55    32  
       7  NO NAME         184         234   20:35:24    0:47:09    35  
       8  TINKER TOY      1511        231   20:36:06    0:48:09    45  
  DNC     CALYPSO         46     

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  50       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606 
  Results printed on 02-MAY-2001   21:54:51

  Results Questions?   Contact:  Nat Belloni 831-0635          

  Hit Counter