SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB

RACE TO THE COAST - New Orleans to Gulfport 2002
Race Date: 15-JUN-2002     Comments:                               

PHRF A             Start Time   10:00:00      Distance  67 nm
CRUISER/RACER      Start Time   10:05:00      Distance  67 nm
PHRF B             Start Time   10:10:00      Distance  67 nm
PHRF C             Start Time   10:15:00      Distance  67 nm
NON-SPINNAKER      Start Time   10:20:00      Distance  67 nm

DIVISION RESULTS
Click here for Fleet Results
Finish Times have been adjusted for "Bridge Time"
     DIV                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP  S/Mi     BRIDGE
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME    BEHND     TIME

PHRF A         

       1  ATLANTIC CROSS      709      69   22:25:59   11:08:56     0     01:22
       2  HORIZON           59785      75   22:45:05   11:21:20    11  
       3  NO FEAR           50399      45   22:11:52   11:21:37    11     08:31
       4  LESSON #1         51316      24   21:59:32   11:32:44    21  
       5  AQUA VITE           474      60   22:51:32   11:44:32    31  
  DNF  7  SAPPHIRE            472      48                              
CRUISER/RACER  

       1  SIBONEY           41118     183    0:28:23   10:59:02     0  
       2  CYGNET               47     174    0:19:48   11:00:30     1     11:38
       3  RIG-O-LEAS III      449     180    1:00:34   11:34:34    31     03:05
  DNF  5  CAMPATTY            102     141                              
PHRF B         

       1  WHIS. WIND II      2526     111   23:32:08   11:18:11     0     23:57
       2  ZOMBIE               99     108    0:06:55   11:56:19    34  
PHRF C         

       1  NEREID              259     204    0:14:50   10:12:02     0     07:34
       2  REVELRY             352     192    0:39:14   10:49:50    33     03:45
       3  VOODOO            21788     186    0:56:31   11:13:49    55     16:10
       4  RANGLER           10459     186    0:58:20   11:15:38    56     09:16
NON-SPINNAKER  

       1  CORALIO             474     228    1:29:45   10:55:09     0     06:06
       2  SILVER LARK         299     210    1:38:45   11:24:15    26  

FLEET RESULTS
Click here for Division Results
Finish Times have been adjusted for "Bridge Time"

     OVL                   SAIL             FINISH   CORR ELAP   
     RNK    BOAT NAME     NUMBER  RATING     TIME       TIME     

       1  NEREID              259     204    0:14:50   10:12:02
      
2  REVELRY             352     192    0:39:14   10:49:50        
      
3  CORALIO             474     228    1:29:45   10:55:09        
      
4  SIBONEY           41118     183    0:28:23   10:59:02        
      
5  CYGNET               47     174    0:19:48   11:00:30        
      
6  ATLANTIC CROSS      709      69   22:25:59   11:08:56        
       7  VOODOO            21788     186    0:56:31   11:13:49        
      
8  RANGLER           10459     186    0:58:20   11:15:38        
      
9  WHIS. WIND II      2526     111   23:32:08   11:18:11        
      10  HORIZON           59785      75   22:45:05   11:21:20        
     
11  NO FEAR           50399      45   22:11:52   11:21:37        
     
12  SILVER LARK         299     210    1:38:45   11:24:15        
     
13  LESSON #1         51316      24   21:59:32   11:32:44        
     
14  RIG-O-LEAS III      449     180    1:00:34   11:34:34        
     
15  AQUA VITE           474      60   22:51:32   11:44:32        
     
16  ZOMBIE               99     108    0:06:55   11:56:19        
  DNF 19  SAPPHIRE            472      48                              
  DNF 19  CAMPATTY            102     141                             

  TOTAL BOATS SCORED =  18       SCORE PROG. BY - QuickScore  716-872-2606
  Results printed on 18-JUN-2002   14:39:10

  Results Questions?   Contact:  STEWART BARNETT 288-4221     

  Hit Counter